Skip to content

Trailer Archive

Title (A-Z)

A

  1. A Cat in a Box
    Kojiro Imada (2008)
  2. A CHACUN SA MAROTTE
    Vincent Bozek (2014)
  3. a coming community
    Pieter Ampe, Gui Garrido, Hermann Heisig, Nuno Lucas (2012)
  4. A Farewell to Flesh
    Benjamin Pohlig, Sunniva Vikør Egenes (2017)
  5. A gesture that is nothing but a threat
    Sofia Dias, Vítor Roriz (2012)
  6. A Horse in a Box
    Stephanie Roser, Mayra Wallraff (2009)
  7. A KIND OF FIERCE
    Katerina Andreou (2018)
  8. A Line_up
    ccap (2017)
  9. A Mary Wigman Dance Evening
    Fabian Barba, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2010)
  10. A Passo di Mulo
    Lina Gómez (2018)
  11. A Piece you Remember to Tell – A Piece you Tell to Remember
    Peter Stamer, Silke Bake (2018)
  12. A Preview to Counting
    David Brandstätter, Malgven Gerbes (2011)
  13. A QUEER KIND OF EVIDENCE
    Martin Hansen, Ania Nowak (2015)
  14. A SOUND HAS NO LEGS TO STAND ON
    Jule Flierl (2016)
  15. A Step. Our path through the territory of movement and sound
    Akemi Nagao, Michael Tuttle (2012)
  16. A Taste of Ra
    Christoph Winkler (2009)
  17. A triangular meeting between two dancers and a musician
    Maya M. Carroll, Anne-Mareike Hess, Roy Caroll (2010)
  18. A voice of our common madness
    Jolanda Löllmann (2014)
  19. A white rhythm section
    Stina Nyberg (2010)
  20. Abendliche Tänze – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Christoph Winkler (2014)
  21. About Kazuo Ohno: Reliving the Butoh Diva’s Masterpieces
    Takao Kawaguchi (2017)
  22. Abstract Attractions
    Diego Gil (2012)
  23. Abyssal Zone
    Clébio Oliveira (2012)
  24. Act
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2013)
  25. Adele tries again
    Elke Rindfleisch (2011)
  26. ADOM
    Zufit Simon (2010)
  27. aerial
    Lena Meierkord (2010)
  28. AEROBICS! − EIN BALLETT IN 3 AKTEN
    Paula Rosolen (2015)
  29. Aftermath
    Lola Lustosa (2012)
  30. AH|HA
    Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez (2016)
  31. Air
    KOLLEKTIVTRANSIT (2013)
  32. Air-conditioning
    Lyllie Rouvière (2018)
  33. Akademgorodok – Silicon Forest
    post theater (2016)
  34. Album (Praticable)
    Frédéric Gies (2009)
  35. Alice im Wunderland
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  36. Aliens!
    Luc Dunberry, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2009)
  37. all about nothing
    Zufit Simon (2017)
  38. all inclusive
    Julian Weber (2016)
  39. all of a sudden (Ausschnitt)
    Sergiu Matis (2011)
  40. Allege
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2010)
  41. Als der Flieder blühte, …
    Evelyne Wohlfarter / tanzfähig (2013)
  42. Als wäre ein wahnsinnig schöner Gedanke dahinter
    Maria Walser (2016)
  43. Alte Liebe
    Britta Pudelko, Stephan Müller (2010)
  44. Alter Egos
    Joy Alpuerto Ritter (2018)
  45. Am Anfang war das Ende
    WILHELM GROENER (2009)
  46. Am Bildaltar
    WILHELM GROENER (2011)
  47. Ambulo ergo sum – Ich laufe, also bin ich
    LaborGras (2015)
  48. AMMO-NITE GIG
    Yuko Kaseki & Gäste (2009)
  49. AN ANIMAL WENT OUT
    Kareth Schaffer (2016)
  50. an I I am
    Christine Borch, Marina Tenório (2011)
  51. AN ORGANIZATIONAL STUDY, THAT’S MY WORK
    Cécile Bally (2015)
  52. Anarchiv #1: I am not a zombie
    deufert&plischke (2009)
  53. Anarchiv#3 – songs of love and war
    deufert&plischke (2011)
  54. Anatomie einer Nachricht
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2011)
  55. anderland
    cie. toula limnaios (2011)
  56. andropolaroid
    Yui Kawaguchi (2010)
  57. Aného
    Jirí Bartovanec, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2010)
  58. ANGELA LOIJ
    Juan Gabriel Harcha (2014)
  59. Animal
    Daniel Abreu (2012)
  60. Anita Berber – Sie trägt die Nacktheit im Gesicht – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2014)
  61. Another Distinguée
    La Ribot (2017)
  62. ANTHROPOMORPHA
    Martha Hincapié Charry (2017)
  63. Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church (L)
    Trajal Harrell (2014)
  64. Aoouuu
    Barbara Berti (2014)
  65. Apparatus on Stage – “Bespiegelungen”
    Götz Dihlmann, Ingo Reulecke, Philipp Caspari, Lena Meierkord (2008)
  66. Arcadia
    Ana Laura Lozza, Bárbara Hang (2018)
  67. ARCHIV-ARBEIT VII
    Sara Mikolai (2016)
  68. ARCHIV-ARBEIT VIII
    Tümay Kılınçel, Nuray Demir (2016)
  69. AS EASY AS 1, 2, 3
    Kareth Schaffer (2014)
  70. Assemblages
    Shannon Cooney, Sabine Vogel (2011)
  71. ASSEMBLING THE OBJECT OF DISCOMFORT
    Christina Ciupke, Igor Dobricic, Boris Hauf, Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (2016)
  72. Ast im Auge
    Jana Unmüßig (2011)
  73. At Close Distance
    Christina Ciupke, Ayşe Orhon (2017)
  74. At Once
    Marcela Donato (2010)
  75. At Once
    Stina Nyberg (2010)
  76. Atlas Berlin
    Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca (2016)
  77. Au prêt du temps
    Ahmed Soura (2014)
  78. AUREA
    Emanuele Soavi, Susanne Linke (2015)
  79. Available Light
    Lucinda Childs, John Adams, Frank O. Gehry (2015)
  80. Axioms Between Frames in Time
    laborgras, Keith A. Thompson (2017)

B

  1. Baader – Choreografie einer Radikalisierung
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  2. BABAE – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Joy Alpuerto Ritter (2016)
  3. BACH / PASSION / JOHANNES
    Laurent Chétouane, Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (2014)
  4. backyard
    Leyla Postalcioglu (2012)
  5. BALKEN
    Philipp Enders (2013)
  6. Banana peels are carefully placed
    Julek Kreutzer, Jofe D'mahl (2016)
  7. Banana Republics – Here be Dragons
    Boyzie Cekwana, Nina Støttrup Larsen (2015)
  8. Bande à Part
    Rebecca Rainey, Daisy Phillips, Coco (2011)
  9. Based on a true story
    Mor Demer, Sandra Wieser (2011)
  10. Basically I don’t but actually I do.
    Jochen Roller, Saar Magal (2009)
  11. Bastard with a Name
    Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé (2015)
  12. BASTARDS
    Martin Hansen (2016)
  13. BATHROOM SYMPHONY
    Vero Cendoya Dance Company (2012)
  14. Be-Longing
    Follow Through Collective & Co. (2017)
  15. Beating/Breaking Shell
    Rosalind Masson, Aaron Jonah Lewis (2012)
  16. becoming undone – PART III
    WILHELM GROENER (2016)
  17. becoming undone – PART I
    WILHELM GROENER (2015)
  18. becoming undone – PART II
    WILHELM GROENER (2016)
  19. Behind closed doors
    Martijn Joling, Amy Pender (2017)
  20. Behind the Door
    Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez (2012)
  21. Berlin Elsewhere
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2011)
  22. BETWEEN
    Wooguru (2014)
  23. Between Contentions
    Eduardo Fukushima (2014)
  24. Between Sirens
    Jeremy Wade (2018)
  25. Between Tiny Cities
    Nick Power (2018)
  26. Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits
    Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter (2012)
  27. Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost
    Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar (2012)
  28. Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung
    Maya M. Carroll, Alexander Gumz (2012)
  29. Bewegungsschreiber 4 |
    David Bloom, Daniela Seel (2012)
  30. Bi-KA „DIE VERSCHÖNERUNG“
    TEN PEN CHii art labor (2011)
  31. Biopics / Introducing Travis & Dennis
    Christoph Winkler (2009)
  32. Bitte wenden
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  33. Black Cyborg or If I Had a Heart for Whom Would it Beat
    Christoph Winkler, Zen Jefferson (2017)
  34. Black Swan Solo & Layè
    Aari Damas (2010)
  35. BLACK VELVET – Architectures and Archetypes
    Shamel Pitts (2018)
  36. Blind Date (Kommentierte Musik 1)
    cie. toula limnaios, ensemble mosaik (2015)
  37. BLIND SPOTTING
    Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir, Angela Schubot (2014)
  38. BLOO/D/RUNK – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Jahra 'Rager' Wasasala (2016)
  39. Blow Boys Blow
    Dennis Deter (2016)
  40. blue-sky thinking
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2018)
  41. blur
    Joanna Leśnierowska (2017)
  42. bodieSLANGuage
    matanicola, the progressive wave (2014)
  43. BODY ENTER – SPACE – ENTER BODY – STRETCH TIME – WHY AM I HERE?
    Mor Demer (2012)
  44. BOMBYX MORI
    Ola Maciejewska (2018)
  45. Bondage Duell
    Dasniya Sommer, Silke Schönfleisch (2017)
  46. Böse Körper
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  47. BREAKFAST
    Shang-Chi Sun (2012)
  48. Breathe. Goldendean
    Dean Hutton (2018)
  49. BROKEN HEART
    Mathis Kleinschnittger, Clemens Mädge (2018)
  50. Broken Mirror
    laborgras, Renate Graziadei (2017)
  51. Brother Brother
    Clint Lutes, Tommy Noonan (2010)
  52. brothers
    Angela Schubot, Robert Steijn (2017)
  53. Bsides (2011)
    Diego Gil, Igor Dobričić (2012)
  54. BUBBLE BOXING
    Yui Kawaguchi (2011)
  55. Bul-ssang
    Korea National Contemporary Dance Company / Ahn Aesoon (2015)
  56. BurkaBondage
    Helena Waldmann (2009)
  57. Burn Time
    André Uerba (2018)

C

  1. Cabdance
    Kadir "Amigo" Memis, Jecko Siompo (2014)
  2. CAFFEE
    post theater (2012)
  3. Caída del Cielo
    Rocío Molina (2017)
  4. Camouflage
    Lena Strützke (2017)
  5. Can Love be a Sin?
    Benjamin Coyle (2014)
  6. Cascade
    Emmilou Rößling (2018)
  7. CASSANDRA HAS TURNED 2
    Kareth Schaffer (2018)
  8. CEEPORT (work in progress-before)
    Yurie Umamoto, Douwe Smit, Kumi Umamoto (2012)
  9. Chaconne (Die Stadt im Klavier IV)
    Yui Kawaguchi, Aki Takase (2011)
  10. Chanson
    Romy Schwarzer (2017)
  11. Chatsworth
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2018)
  12. Chop it!
    Pauliina Aladin (2013)
  13. Choros VI
    Moritz Majce, Sandra Man (2018)
  14. Christiane Müller zieht um
    Two Fish (2010)
  15. CHURCH OF NON-DIVINE
    Karol Tyminski (2017)
  16. Circle Games and Continuous Cities
    Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel (2009)
  17. Collaboration
    Grayson Millwood, Gavin Webber (2016)
  18. Collective Jumps
    Isabelle Schad (2014)
  19. Come as you are # Berlin
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2018)
  20. come on baby let’s go
    Beatrice Fleischlin, Anja Meser (2010)
  21. coming out of a secret room
    bücking&kröger (2018)
  22. COMING OVER AN ENVIRONMENT
    Alicia Grant (2018)
  23. Como baila el camaleón?
    Joel Suàrez Gòmez (2017)
  24. Compassion
    David Bloom (2010)
  25. Considering
    Laurent Chétouane (2015)
  26. Constructing Ruins
    Julian Weber (2015)
  27. Continuity
    Walter Bickmann (2013)
  28. Conversations out of Place
    Ivana Müller (2018)
  29. Cooking Catastrophes
    Eva Meyer-Keller, Sybille Müller (2014)
  30. Crack
    Arco Renz / Kobalt Works, Amrita Performing Arts (2012)
  31. Cranky Bodies Dance Reset
    Peter Pleyer (2017)
  32. Crooked Man
    Eduardo Fukushima (2014)
  33. Crossing Half of China to Sleep With You
    Christoph Winkler (2017)
  34. Crotch
    Keith Hennessy (2011)
  35. Cut and Run
    Milla Koistinen (2016)

D

  1. d´avant
    Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2008)
  2. D.R.A.G.
    WILHELM GROENER (2018)
  3. DÄMMERZONE
    Johanna Jörns, Nathalie Rosenbaum (2012)
  4. Dance
    Lucinda Childs (2011)
  5. Dance (Praticable)
    Frédéric Gies (2008)
  6. Dance! Copy! Right?
    Christoph Winkler (2012)
  7. Dancing to the End
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2016)
  8. DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS
    Vincent Bozek (2016)
  9. dann still
    Anna Konjetzky (2010)
  10. Das 20. Jahrhundert
    Beatrice Cordua, Thomas Langkau (2011)
  11. Das stille Band
    Magda Korsinsky (2013)
  12. Das Wahre Gesicht – Dance Is Not Enough
    Christoph Winkler (2013)
  13. DAWN
    die elektroschuhe | Stephanie Scheubeck, Katja Scholz & The Psychonautic Vibrogroove (2013)
  14. De marfim e carne – as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh – statues also suffer
    Marlene Monteiro Freitas (2016)
  15. Dead Twink / New Outfit
    Jacob Peter Kovner (2011)
  16. dealing with life
    Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner (2009)
  17. DEATH 24 FRAMES PER SECOND OR DO IT TO ME LIKE IN A REAL MOVIE
    Agata Siniarska (2014)
  18. Death Asshole Rave Video
    Jeremy Wade (2015)
  19. Death, Dance and Some Talk
    Michael Laub / Remote Control Productions (2010)
  20. Deconstruction; f/1.4
    Moo Kim (2014)
  21. Deleted Scenes
    Sergiu Matis (2016)
  22. DEPARTING THINGS
    Jorge De Hoyos (2014)
  23. Der Bau
    Isabelle Schad, Laurent Goldring (2013)
  24. DER BAU – Gruppe12x60
    Isabelle Schad (2014)
  25. Der Carpenter-Effekt
    Jochen Roller, Monica Antezana (2014)
  26. DER CHOREOTURG
    Martin Nachbar, Jeroen Peeters (2016)
  27. Der grüne Stuhl
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2012)
  28. Der Ruf der Heimat
    Christin Maaß (2010)
  29. Der Tanzatlas
    Helen Schröder, Die Neue Kompanie (2018)
  30. Designed to die?
    Aude Fondard, Johannes Bruhn (2017)
  31. DESTINY’S CHILD
    Baska Gwózdz (2014)
  32. DETACHED
    Collective Anderplatz (2017)
  33. Dialogue II
    Shang-Chi Sun, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2009)
  34. Die andere Seite
    Christina Ciupke, Lucy Cash (2009)
  35. DIE AUSNAHME, EPISODE III – DAS ENDE DER HELDEN
    A+B TANZBAU / Mercedes Appugliese und Florian Bilbao (2014)
  36. Die Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten
    Christoph Winkler, Robert Ssempijja (2018)
  37. die einen, die anderen
    cie. toula limnaios, cia. gira dança (2017)
  38. Die freudlose Gasse
    Beatrice Cordua, Petra Korink, Thomas Langkau (2013)
  39. Die Heilige und die Hure
    David Bloom (2010)
  40. Die Rote Laterne
    Ariane Funabashi (2010)
  41. Die Scheinwerferin
    Naoko Tanaka (2011)
  42. Die Stadt im Klavier III -Tarantella
    Yui Kawaguchi, Aki Takase (2009)
  43. Die Wahrheit über Monte Verità
    Constanza Macras | Dorkypark (2017)
  44. Different Types of Silence
    Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel, Diego Agulló (2011)
  45. Dishevelled
    Johanna Chemnitz, Sonja Pregrad (2010)
  46. Displacement
    Annika B. Lewis (2011)
  47. Displacement
    Mithkal Alzghair (2016)
  48. display life
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2009)
  49. Distanz – Lufttanz
    Abel Navarro (2011)
  50. District
    Hyoung-Min Kim, Lena Meierkord (2009)
  51. Divers Suit No. 1
    Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé, Chloé Serres (2011)
  52. Do or Die
    Jennifer Mann, Heidi Weiss (2010)
  53. Don’t hope
    Martin Clausen und Kollegen (2013)
  54. Don’t recognize me
    Hanna Hegenscheidt (2014)
  55. Don’t Worry, We’re Happy
    Pieter de Ruiter, Eva Villanueva (2010)
  56. Doom Room
    Sergiu Matis, Nefeli Skarmea (2010)
  57. DORODORO Quarks
    Minako Seki, Yuko Kaseki (2010)
  58. Double Portrait
    Isabelle Schad (2017)
  59. DrawnOnward
    Jeremy Wade (2015)
  60. DreaMe
    Henrik Kaalund (2009)
  61. Dreamed Apparatus
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2014)
  62. DRESSED TO KILL
    Norbert Servos (2014)
  63. DRY LOVE
    Lea Kieffer, Michael Shapira (2014)
  64. DUO
    Cristina Abati, Enrico L'Abbate (2015)
  65. Durch Gärten
    Oxana Chi (2009)
  66. DUST
    Hyoung-Min Kim, Tommi Zeuggin (2012)
  67. DUST
    Roderick George (2016)

E

F

  1. Facing the sea, for tears to turn into laughter
    Radhouane El Meddeb (2017)
  2. Feedback
    tanzApartment (2018)
  3. Feeling Galaxies Part II
    Rachel Seiger (2016)
  4. Fellsen
    Simone Detig (2017)
  5. Ferne schweifen
    Jenny Haack, Duo Ocean of pink dots (2017)
  6. fest
    Annegret Schalke (2013)
  7. Festgefahren
    Efrat Stempler (2012)
  8. Figure a Sea
    Cullberg Ballet, Deborah Hay, Laurie Anderson (2016)
  9. Figures in a Landscape
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2018)
  10. FindeOrte
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2012)
  11. Fire and Forget
    Verena Wilhelm (2012)
  12. Fire is raging in your hair
    Anna Nowicka (2012)
  13. First Things First
    Joseph Simons (2013)
  14. Fish-Tale: The Only Tuna
    post theater (2009)
  15. Fish-Tales
    post theater (2010)
  16. Five Movement Adventures
    Amos Hetz (2009)
  17. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 1: Can Asians Dance?
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  18. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 2: Seeing Alvin Ailey
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  19. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 3: Persisches Haar
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  20. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 4: Dancing Like a White Guy
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  21. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 5: The Lion and The Dragon
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  22. FLAMING LAMBORGHINI
    Vincent Riebeek (2015)
  23. FLEISCHSALAT
    Rike Flämig, Zwoisy Mears-Clarke (2017)
  24. flirren
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2017)
  25. FOR MOVEMENT’S SAKE
    David Hernandez (2016)
  26. For your eyes only
    Peter Stamer (2012)
  27. Foreign Body
    Clébio Oliveira (2017)
  28. foreign body_solo
    Howool Baek, Matthias Erian (2016)
  29. FOREVER YOUNG – Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle
    Yoshiko Waki, Thomas Langkau (2012)
  30. Form und Masse
    Isabelle Schad (2014)
  31. FORMEN FORMEN
    Julian Weber (2015)
  32. Forming Forms Formless
    Alexandra Vasilieva (2017)
  33. Fountain
    Jeremy Wade (2012)
  34. Fountain/To The Mountain
    Jeremy Wade (2011)
  35. Four Rooms
    Tangente Company (2015)
  36. fragments of a time still passing
    Vivienne Newport (2009)
  37. Fraud by Nature
    Ana Rocha (2012)
  38. Fre!heit
    David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement (2016)
  39. Freizügigkeit
    die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz (2014)
  40. Frequenz 04|11
    tanzApartment (2011)
  41. Frequenz 09|10 schallen&schauen
    tanzApartment (2010)
  42. Frequenz 10|10 tanzen&tönen
    tanzApartment (2010)
  43. Friction – Unkonkrete Dringlichkeit
    Franz Rogowski (2012)
  44. Friedensanleitung für jedermann – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    bodytalk (2017)
  45. From culture to nature
    Iza Szostak (2012)
  46. FUN!
    Lea Moro (2017)

G

H

  1. H.K. – Quintett
    Norbert Servos, Jorge Morro (2016)
  2. h+
    Julianne Chapple (2012)
  3. HABITAT
    LaborGras, Volker Schnüttgen (2010)
  4. Hafed Collage of Differences and Fragility
    K&C Kekäläinen & Company (2017)
  5. Hallo!
    Aydin Teker (2018)
  6. Halt mir meinen Platz frei, bis ich anders wieder da bin
    Two Fish, Formelwesen (2011)
  7. Happiness / Xing Fu
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2014)
  8. Happiness is a war…m gun 3
    Jule Flierl (2011)
  9. Harleking
    Ginevra Panzetti, Enrico Ticconi (2018)
  10. haunting heroines
    Johanna Ackva, Magdalena Meindl (2016)
  11. Hauptrolle
    Christoph Winkler (2014)
  12. HAUS
    Jana Unmüßig (2010)
  13. Hay un no se que no se donde
    César Augusto Cuenca Torres, Elisabetta Lauro (2012)
  14. Headlines
    Ehud Darash (2011)
  15. Heavenly Bento
    post theater (2009)
  16. HEILUNG
    WILHELM GROENER (2013)
  17. HEIMATFRONT – Das Desaster lässt grüßen
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2018)
  18. HELLO / GOOD BYE
    Zinzi Buchanan (2012)
  19. Here / After
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2011)
  20. HERS
    Anna Nowicka, Ivona Sijakovic (2015)
  21. heymweh
    Carsten Clemens (2010)
  22. Hidden Body
    Jee-Ae Lim (2014)
  23. Higher
    Forough Fami (2018)
  24. HILLBROWFICATION
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2018)
  25. HISTORIAS POSIBLES DEL CUERPO (2)
    Colectivo AM / Anabella Pareja Robinson (2016)
  26. Hommage an das Zaudern
    Laurent Chétouane (2012)
  27. horizon(s)
    Laurent Chétouane (2011)
  28. Host
    Eisa Jocson (2015)
  29. Hotel Hassler
    WILHELM GROENER (2009)
  30. How is Now
    Laurie Young (2014)
  31. How to overcome the great tiredness?
    Eduardo Fukushima (2014)
  32. Human in Pieces
    Sita Ostheimer & Company (2018)
  33. Human Sample II
    Frida Yngvesson, Marie Rechsteiner (2016)

I

  1. I am not on the blacklist
    Hyoung-Min Kim (2018)
  2. I AM WITH YOU
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2016)
  3. I LIKE TO MOVE IT
    Zufit Simon (2015)
  4. I moons
    Jenny Haack (2016)
  5. I NOT I
    Colette Sadler (2012)
  6. I offer myself to thee
    Jeremy Wade (2009)
  7. I shall soon be quite dead at last in spite of all
    Patrick Faurot (2013)
  8. I’m Gonna Need Another One
    Jen Rosenblit (2018)
  9. Ibeji
    Caroline Meyer Picard (2008)
  10. ich sage, dass es (m)ein russischer abend ist
    Anna Melnikova (2008)
  11. Ich und Du
    Marina Tenorio (2009)
  12. ich(a)
    Zufit Simon (2011)
  13. icon
    Walter Bickmann (2010)
  14. ICOSAHEDRON
    Tânia Carvalho (2011)
  15. Ideography
    Noé Soulier (2011)
  16. IDIOSYNCRASIES
    Rike Flämig, Zwoisy Mears-Clarke (2016)
  17. if I was real
    cie. toula limnaios (2013)
  18. If It’s All In My Veins
    Martin Hansen (2018)
  19. IF IT’S FUN
    Lee Meir, Maya Weinberg (2014)
  20. if only i was a bear
    Zohar Frank (2010)
  21. If You Can Imagine It, It’s Possible
    Rachell Bo Clark (2018)
  22. If you don’t look up, it looks like a castle
    bücking&kröger (2016)
  23. Ihiii
    die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill (2010)
  24. Im Park
    Sonia Delbost-Henry, Lea Helmstädter (2010)
  25. Im Pullover
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  26. Immersive Mediation
    Reza Mirabi, Roland Walter (2018)
  27. Improvisation
    LaborGras (2010)
  28. Improvisation
    LaborGras (2010)
  29. In a Lightscape
    Irina Müller (2012)
  30. in my room – come to pass – freedom is …
    Cilgia Gadola, Simone Grindel, Livia Rutishauser (2010)
  31. IN THE BLIND SPOT
    Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir, Angela Schubot (2015)
  32. IN THE WOODS – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Claire Vivianne Sobottke (2016)
  33. In-scripted politic
    Ellinor Ljungkvist (2013)
  34. in·between
    Walter Bickmann (2014)
  35. Independent Swan. eine WahnVorstellung
    Jo Fabian (2009)
  36. INLAND
    Michael Löhr (2011)
  37. Insel
    Elly Fujita (2009)
  38. INSIDE OUT
    Isabelle Schad (2018)
  39. INTAKT #3
    Anna Melnikova (2014)
  40. Interlude
    Emily Ranford (2018)
  41. Into the Cave
    Shiori Tada (2017)
  42. Into/ Out of a Landscape
    Claudia Garbe (2011)
  43. INVERTED VISION – Performativer Parcours
    Teresa Isabella Mayer (2011)
  44. Invisible
    Gabriel Galindez Cruz (2011)
  45. Invisible Piece #1: Duett für hörende Körper
    Laurent Chétouane, Tilman O'Donnell, Mikael Marklund (2018)
  46. Invisible Piece #2: As if there were no end
    Laurent Chétouane (2018)
  47. is maybe
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger (2011)
  48. ISAAC AND AHMED, A PEACE PIECE.
    Anna Melnikova (2015)
  49. isson
    cie. toula limnaios (2016)
  50. It’s because I’m a libra
    Liselotte Singer (2016)
  51. Iż-Żifna tal-Poeta
    Sarah Vella (2014)

J

K

L

  1. L.C. and the Greeks
    Vidal Bini (2009)
  2. L.O.L.A. [Loved Obsession Of A Loved Aggression]
    Stella Zannou (2011)
  3. La Fille – Portrait eines Kindes
    Christoph Winkler (2015)
  4. La Mula – A Beatmusical
    Anja Müller (2014)
  5. la salle
    cie. toula limnaios (2015)
  6. LARA
    Mirjam Sögner (2015)
  7. LAST
    Frantics Dance Company (2017)
  8. Later
    Julia Rodríguez (2018)
  9. laundries in hanoi
    Riki von Falken (2016)
  10. Layered
    Kerem Shemi, Ron Hiibuna (2017)
  11. LE JARDIN
    Ginevra Panzetti, Enrico Ticconi (2016)
  12. Leave the keys and go
    Gali Kinkulkin (2015)
  13. Lena ist gerade nicht da
    Magda Korsinsky (2012)
  14. LES PETITES MORTS – all my holes are theirs
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger, Aleesa Cohene (2013)
  15. LES PETITES MORTS – I hope you die soon
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gardinger (2013)
  16. les possédés
    cie. toula limnaios (2009)
  17. Lettera A.
    Britta Pudelko (2008)
  18. Lieb sein
    Hanna Hegenscheidt (2009)
  19. life and death of a melody
    Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf (2016)
  20. Life Hacking
    Annika B. Lewis (2011)
  21. LIGHTBEAT
    Dani meets Sara (2015)
  22. Limp Noir
    Lily Dwyer (2011)
  23. Line Up
    Lee Méir (2018)
  24. Linie, Fisch
    Jana Unmüßig (2009)
  25. Liven
    Martina Garbelli, Annukka Hirvonen (2014)
  26. Località Presa 1
    Giovanna Rovedo (2013)
  27. Logobi
    Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2009)
  28. Logobi 03
    Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2009)
  29. Look at me, I´m Chinese
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2010)
  30. LOS ANGELES
    Noha Ramadan (2015)
  31. LOS NINJAS – MATTER OF BLOOD
    Rocio Marano, Lea Kieffer (2016)
  32. LOUIS & BEBE
    Joanna Dudley, Schneider™ (2009)
  33. Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2018)
  34. LOVELINE
    Joachim Schloemer (2017)
  35. Lyrical ping pong
    Véronique Langlott (2016)

M

  1. M.A.R.S.
    Felix M. Ott, Bahar Temiz (2017)
  2. M/f Duet
    Marissa Rae Niederhauser (2017)
  3. Magic Valley
    Maya M. Carroll (2011)
  4. maizena
    Einat Tuchman, Gosie Vervloessem (2009)
  5. Maldoror – Amped (Böse Körper – Teil 3)
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  6. Männer tanzen
    Martin Nachbar (2016)
  7. Männer unter Denkmalschutz
    Barbara Meyer (2009)
  8. Manuel & Manuel
    Karin Wickenhäuser (2010)
  9. Maquillage au passé
    Vincent Bozek (2014)
  10. Marzo
    Dewey Dell (2014)
  11. MATCH
    Begüm Erciyas (2011)
  12. MatchAtria
    Yui Kawaguchi (2014)
  13. material movement
    Uri Turkenich (2011)
  14. Matkot
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2009)
  15. Mazaru-Mae
    Hironori Sugata (2012)
  16. MEDITATION ON NON DESTRUCTION
    Felix M. Ott, Dmitry Paranyushkin, Diego Agulló (2016)
  17. MEET ME AS A STRANGER
    Andriana Seecker, Axel "Micky" Schiffler (2015)
  18. MEETING
    Antony Hamilton, Alisdair Macindoe (2015)
  19. Megalopolis
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2010)
  20. MeMe – I see. Ah!
    Olivia Hyunsin Kim (2016)
  21. memory / such mich
    die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz (2011)
  22. Mercurial George
    Dana Michel (2016)
  23. Methods of remembering
    laborgras, David Hernandez (2017)
  24. Mi-LAI “ZUKUNFT- FUTURE”
    TEN PEN CHii art labor (2014)
  25. MIDBAR
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2010)
  26. MIDNIGHT
    Lynsey Peisinger, Tilman Hecker (2016)
  27. Milchstraße
    Clébio Oliveira (2012)
  28. miles mysteries
    cie. toula limnaios (2014)
  29. milk & bread / rice & water
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2011)
  30. Minimal Dance
    Monica Gentile (2014)
  31. Mining
    Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (2011)
  32. minute papillon
    cie. toula limnaios (2015)
  33. MIRA FUCHS
    Melanie Jame Wolf (2015)
  34. Mirror and Music
    Saburo Teshigawara (2012)
  35. Miscanthus and Blackbird
    Aya Toraiwa (2018)
  36. MISS YELLOW AND ME – I WANNA BE A MUSICAL
    Olivia Hyunsin Kim (2018)
  37. Mit Charme und Schönheit
    Kollektiv Colin-Maillard (2017)
  38. Modal Verbs – I must, I should, I may, I can, I will and I want
    Jasna L. Vinovrški, Public in Private (2015)
  39. momentum
    cie. toula limnaios (2017)
  40. Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos / Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies
    Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed (2016)
  41. Monster Mechanism
    Yuko Kaseki, Sherwood Chen (2016)
  42. MONUMENT 0 – Haunted by wars (1913-2013)
    Eszter Salamon (2015)
  43. MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus
    Eszter Salamon, Christophe Wavelet (2016)
  44. Mops
    Kirsten Burger (2010)
  45. MOVE IN PATTERNS
    Modjgan Hashemian (2009)
  46. Musik (Praticable)
    Isabelle Schad (2011)
  47. MY BODY IS THE FIELD FOR TOMORROW’S BATTLES
    Rose Beermann (2016)
  48. My Patriot Act
    Rachel Brooker (2009)
  49. My shapes, your words, their grey
    Philipp Gehmacher (2015)
  50. My Ultimate
    Jessy Tuddenham (2009)

N

  1. Na(ra)tive
    Shiri Lukash (2016)
  2. Nach dem Ende kommt noch was
    Hyoung-Min Kim (2015)
  3. Named After
    Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart, Elik Niv (2015)
  4. Naming It
    David Bloom, Renae Shadler (2017)
  5. NARKOSIS
    Moritz Majce, Sandra Man (2017)
  6. Narragonien
    bücking&kröger (2016)
  7. NATURE / NATURE / I AM YOUR BRIDE / TAKE ME // – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Melanie Jame Wolf (2016)
  8. Never The Less
    Zufit Simon (2015)
  9. NEVERENDINGS – Season 1: 100 Years Revolution
    Sergiu Matis (2017)
  10. NEVERENDINGS – Season 2: Daydreams for a Better World
    Sergiu Matis (2017)
  11. New
    Lupita Pulpo (2011)
  12. NEW MONSTER
    Jee-Ae Lim (2014)
  13. NEW WORK
    Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro (2015)
  14. NEW WORLD
    WITCHTITS (2012)
  15. NEXT TO NEAR
    Hermann Heisig, May Zarhy (2017)
  16. Nhiều mặt (Gesichter)
    Raphael Hillebrand, Sébastien Ramirez (2011)
  17. Nicht sowas hier wie mit blauen Bändern
    Hanna Hegenscheidt (2011)
  18. NIEMANDSZEIT
    deufert&plischke (2015)
  19. NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst
    Jo Fabian (2015)
  20. Night Glass Day Mirror
    The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll (2017)
  21. No Drama
    Antonio Ruz (2011)
  22. No mans land – no lands man
    Petter Jacobsson, Thomas Caley (2010)
  23. No one escapes the Spectacle of Happiness
    Milla Koistinen (2011)
  24. No Titel
    David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement (2010)
  25. NOAS BAR – minions re-version
    Noas cia. (2015)
  26. NoBody’s Land
    Blenard Azizaj, Maya Gomez (2016)
  27. Nofilter (raw version)
    Amaraoui Burner Project (2011)
  28. NOISE
    Angela Muñoz (2012)
  29. Nonfiction
    Milla Koistinen (2011)
  30. Nosotros
    Jaciel Neri (2012)
  31. NOT COMING BACK
    Jorge Morro (2014)
  32. Not Your Man
    Xenia Taniko (2018)
  33. NOW AND THEN
    Christina Ciupke, Jasna L. Vinovrški (2018)
  34. Now and then, here and there
    Néstor García Diaz (2012)
  35. NOW***FOR REAL
    Mab Cardoso (2017)
  36. NUEVE PUNTO OCHO
    Colectivo AM / Nuria Fragoso + Bárbara Foulkes (2016)
  37. Nüwa
    Shang-Chi Sun (2009)

O

P

Q

R

S

  1. Saal A
    Christoph Winkler (2009)
  2. SACRE – Härte und Gefühl
    Christian Schwaan, Tobias König (2014)
  3. Sacré Sacre du Printemps
    Laurent Chétouane (2012)
  4. SAKHI 03.04
    Sara Mikolai (2018)
  5. Salt Lake
    Johanna Ackva, Philipp Enders (2018)
  6. SARAH SAYSSARAH SAGT
    Frauke Frech (2012)
  7. Saturday Sunday
    Nuria Höyng (2018)
  8. SAVANNAH
    António Onio, Bráulio Bandeira (2016)
  9. saved/ Abgespeichert
    Katharina Wunderlich (2010)
  10. SAY SOMETHING
    Antonia Baehr, Agata Siniarska, Jeremy Wade, Siegmar Zacharias (2016)
  11. Schleppen
    WILHELM GROENER (2017)
  12. SCHNECKE
    Rosabel Huguet (2015)
  13. Schneckenmord
    die elektroschuhe | Daniel Drabek (2013)
  14. Schneewittchen
    Angelin Preljocaj (2009)
  15. SCHNITTSTELLE FIGARO
    post theater, Rainer O. Brinkmann (2010)
  16. SCHÜTZEN # 1: READY, AIM
    Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt (2012)
  17. Schweigstück
    Jan Burkhardt, Frank Willens (2011)
  18. Science of Signs II: Oráculo
    the progressive wave (2018)
  19. Seascape
    Darko Radosavljev (2018)
  20. secrets perdus
    cie. toula limnaios (2010)
  21. See Me Now, See Me No More
    John Sithole, Tatiana Saphir, Mandla Mathonsi, Simon Will and Dean Hutton (2018)
  22. Seesaw
    Linda Weißig (2015)
  23. Selections from Corpora
    Liz Erber (2011)
  24. SEQUEL FOR THE FUTURE // a dance in 2043 / a dance in 2044
    Willy Prager, Sonja Pregrad (2014)
  25. SHADE
    Tarren Johnson, Mira O'Brien (2017)
  26. SHE CAME, SHE SAW, SHE SAID: MEME
    Olivia Hyunsin Kim (2016)
  27. Sheroes
    Christoph Winkler (2017)
  28. Ship
    Rachell Clark, Alice Heyward (2015)
  29. Ship of Fools
    Niv Sheinfeld, Oren Laor (2012)
  30. SHOCK
    David Zambrano, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2009)
  31. SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH
    Yuko Kaseki (2015)
  32. Shorz stop action movies
    Howard Katz, Matthias Herrmann (2009)
  33. SHOW ME HOW
    Iva Sveshtarova, Rose Beermann (2014)
  34. Shrine
    Melanie Lane (2013)
  35. shrink
    Lena Meierkord (2012)
  36. Shu Shu
    Efrat Stempler (2010)
  37. SHUT UP AND DANCE
    Christoph Winkler (2018)
  38. Shut up and love me
    Eva Burghardt (2011)
  39. siam
    Tangente Company (2017)
  40. SichtLaut
    Geraldo Si (2011)
  41. Sideways Elephant
    Maija Nurmio, Saskia Oidtmann (2013)
  42. Sie wurden vom System abgemeldet
    die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill (2013)
  43. Siena
    La Veronal (2014)
  44. SIGHT
    Grupo Oito (2012)
  45. SIGHT SEEING
    Julian Weber (2018)
  46. SILENCES 1 (FEET)
    Tom O'Doherty, Kata Kovacs (2012)
  47. Silent Beat
    Junko Okuda (2016)
  48. SIMPLICITY
    Walter Bickmann (2011)
  49. SimulacrumX (Part II)
    Ruben Reniers (2016)
  50. SÍNCOPA
    Tânia Carvalho (2014)
  51. Sink.
    Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky (2018)
  52. SKETCHES OF AN HYBRIDGAME
    Anna Katharina Weißenfels (2011)
  53. SLAP/STICK
    Hermann Heisig (2013)
  54. SLEEP TECHNIQUE
    Dewey Dell (2017)
  55. Slime Dynamics
    Siegmar Zacharias (2017)
  56. slow changes #2
    Claudia Garbe, Johnny Chang (2014)
  57. Snakeskins (A fake solo)
    Benoît Lachambre, Par B.L.eux (2012)
  58. So Emotional
    Przemek Kaminski, Mateusz Szymanówka, Marta Ziólek (2018)
  59. So many gens dark
    Kat Válastur (2009)
  60. soft fists insist
    Nicola Bullock (2017)
  61. SOFT LANDING
    battleROYAL (2010)
  62. Soft Target
    Margret Sara Gudjonsdottir (2010)
  63. SoftMachine: Rianto (Indonesia)
    Choy Ka Fai (2015)
  64. SoftMachine: Surjit Nongmeikapam (India)
    Choy Ka Fai (2015)
  65. Solange die Nacht wirbelt
    Josep Caballero García (2017)
  66. SOLI
    Laurent Chétouane (2016)
  67. Solo
    Andonis Foniadakis (2009)
  68. Solo
    Ayaka Azechi (2014)
  69. Solo for Maria
    Maria Tembe, Panaibra Gabriel Canda (2015)
  70. Solo mit Sofa
    Reinhild Hoffmann (2011)
  71. Some Significance
    Eva Meyer-Keller (2018)
  72. SOMETHING
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2017)
  73. Songs of the Equinox
    Kelvin O. Hardy (2010)
  74. soon you are theirs / Remix-sacrifice & UNTANGLE
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger, Dasniya Sommer, Leyland Kirby (2014)
  75. SORROW SWAG
    Ligia Lewis (2015)
  76. SOS – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Gerhard Bohner, Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2018)
  77. Soulsqueezing
    Tian Rotteveel (2012)
  78. Spannhaut Mangel
    zw4rt (2013)
  79. Spectral Schematics
    Lea Pischke (2015)
  80. SPELL
    Chaim Gebber (2013)
  81. SPIKE
    Christine Bonansea, Başak Günak a.k.a AH! KOSMOS (2018)
  82. SPLET OKOLIŠČIN – Out of discord
    Joséphine Evrard, Irena Tomažin (2011)
  83. Stepping Stones
    Amelia Forrest (2017)
  84. STEVE & SAM’S MAN POWER MIX
    Sheena McGrandles, Zinzi Buchanan (2015)
  85. Störlaut
    Jule Flierl (2018)
  86. Storm End Come
    Yasmeen Godder (2012)
  87. Story of Shapes – Extended Blue
    Elma Riza (2016)
  88. STRANGE SONGS
    Claire Vivianne Sobottke (2016)
  89. Strich/Chrysantheme/Haar fällt
    Jana Unmüßig (2012)
  90. STRICKEN
    Magda Korsinsky (2017)
  91. STRTCH
    Hermann Heisig (2014)
  92. STUDIO DISORDER’S LA MAISON BAROQUE
    Rodrigo Garcia Alves (2016)
  93. Sturz sei Dank
    WILHELM GROENER (2011)
  94. Sueur des Ombres
    Andréya Ouamba / Cie 1er Temps (2011)
  95. Suite Transkription
    Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi (2018)
  96. Suites with Rosalind Goldberg
    Rosalind Goldberg (2010)
  97. SUPER ME
    E-Motion (2009)
  98. surviving_fragment I: everything is possible in this space in between
    Juliana Piquero (2014)
  99. Sweet Dreams are made
    Simone Aughterlony, Isabelle Schad (2010)

T

  1. Take me home with you
    Ami Garmon (2009)
  2. Taking Steps
    Christoph Winkler (2010)
  3. TALOS
    Arkadi Zaides (2017)
  4. TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION
    Modjgan Hashemian (2016)
  5. TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION (Teil 2)
    Yuko Kaseki (2016)
  6. TANZPLAGE BERLIN
    Lea Martini (2016)
  7. Tanzstück #4: leben wollen (zusammen)
    Laurent Chétouane (2010)
  8. Tanzwut
    Anne-Mareike Hess (2014)
  9. TAT – ORT
    Marion Buchmann (2008)
  10. Tears
    Edivaldo Ernesto (2018)
  11. Temporary Archipelago no. 2 INTERLUDING
    Ana Laura Lozza, Kareth Schaffer, Claudia Tomasi (2014)
  12. tempus fugit
    cie. toula limnaios (2016)
  13. Teresa
    Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez (2009)
  14. TEZAT
    Canan Erek (2011)
  15. THE AMPLITUDE
    Mattef Kuhlmey, Gabriele Reuter (2018)
  16. The Architects
    Youness Atbane, Youness Aboulakoul (2018)
  17. The Blanket Dance
    Frédéric Gies, Jefta van Dinther, DD Dorvillier (2011)
  18. the body that comes
    Christine Borch (2011)
  19. THE CLOUD: A COSMO-CHOREOGRAPHY
    SXS enterprise / Siegmar Zacharias (2015)
  20. The Conspiracy of Endings
    Jennifer Aoki (2013)
  21. THE DANCER OF THE FUTURE
    Mirjam Sögner (2016)
  22. The Emergency Artist
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2018)
  23. THE END OF THE ALPHABET
    Lea Moro (2016)
  24. THE ETERNAL RETURN
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2017)
  25. THE FEAST
    THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010 (2010)
  26. the featuring body
    Angela Schubot (2010)
  27. The Fifth Winter
    Mal Pelo (2018)
  28. The Future is the Time of Others
    Angela Schubot, Karol Golebiowski (2015)
  29. THE GEOMETRY OF SEPARATION
    Riki von Falken (2009)
  30. THE GHOSTS
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2015)
  31. the glory of decay
    Polyxeni Angelidou, Sofia Karagiorgou (2018)
  32. THE H ALF
    Diego Gil, Igor Dobričić (2018)
  33. The Harvest
    Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (2012)
  34. The Iliad
    Felix M. Ott (2014)
  35. THE INTERWOVEN WE SINGS SILENTLY
    Philipp Enders (2017)
  36. The mongoteque Allstars, under pleaSSure
    Haouika Zun Porro (2010)
  37. THE MUTE
    Helena Botto (2012)
  38. the nearest EXIT
    Parwanhe Frei, Rachel Oidtmann (2015)
  39. The Offside Rules
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2011)
  40. The Old Testament According to The Loose Collective
    The Loose Collective (2014)
  41. THE PARALLEL SIDE OF THE ROAD
    Akiles (2017)
  42. The Partners (Praticable)
    Frédéric de Carlo, Odile Seitz (2010)
  43. The Past
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2014)
  44. The Price is Right
    Cécile Bally (2018)
  45. THE RAPTURE WILL BE TELEVISED V
    Calvin Klein (2014)
  46. the rest of me
    cie. toula limnaios (2012)
  47. The Room Series: Names
    Ana Jelušić (2015)
  48. The Rooms
    Maria Rutanen (2015)
  49. The Sea Within
    Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez (2018)
  50. The Second Time In Between
    Martha Hincapié Charry (2010)
  51. the silencers
    cie. toula limnaios (2009)
  52. THE SLEEP OF REASON
    Cécile Bally (2017)
  53. The Sound of Qin
    Xuan Shi, Niannian Zhou, Sasha Waltz & Guests (2010)
  54. The Stages of Staging
    Alexandra Bachzetsis (2014)
  55. the standard universe. das modell
    Jo Fabian (2011)
  56. THE SYMMETRY PROJECT: Study #14
    Maria Francesca Scaroni, Jess Curtis (2011)
  57. the thing I am
    cie. toula limnaios (2013)
  58. the time before the last
    Mira Hirtz, Netta Weiser (2014)
  59. THE TIME IT TAKES TO MELT (MY HEART)
    Judith Förster (2018)
  60. The Twofold Paradox
    Ixchel Mendoza Hernández (2018)
  61. THE WALK
    Martin Nachbar (2012)
  62. the wall // exercise on borders
    bücking&kröger (2014)
  63. The Waves
    Noé Soulier (2018)
  64. the way to do it
    Lisanne Goodhue (2017)
  65. THE WAY YOU LOOK (AT ME) TONIGHT
    Jess Curtis, Claire Cunningham (2016)
  66. The Wetting Party
    Eldon Pulak (2014)
  67. The Zelig project
    Sophie Camille Brunner, Jonas Maria Droste (2015)
  68. THEM
    Chris Cochrane, Dennis Cooper, Ishmael Houston-Jones (2012)
  69. THEM AND US
    Jochen Roller, Yuki Kihara (2015)
  70. Themselves already Hop!
    Hermann Heisig (2010)
  71. THERE IS A BETTER VERSION OF YOU OUT THERE
    Rose Beermann (2015)
  72. THINGAMAJIG – Ein Körperapparat
    Martin Nachbar (2014)
  73. Things that surround us
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2012)
  74. THIS BOY
    Morgan Nardi (2014)
  75. THIS IS A MUSICAL
    Karol Tyminski (2016)
  76. This Meaning
    Maik Riebort (2011)
  77. THIS THING I AM
    Martin Nachbar (2016)
  78. Those Golden Years – Die Goldene Jahre
    Tomi Paasonen / PAA (2013)
  79. Those specks of dust
    DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Kat Válastur (2016)
  80. Three Cheers to Existence
    Anja Müller (2018)
  81. thursday
    Asayo Hisai (2014)
  82. TIE-UP
    Arianna Rodeghiero, Maria Giulia Serantoni (2014)
  83. Tief.Schwarz.
    Johanna Chemnitz (2009)
  84. Tiefsee
    Clébio Oliveira (2015)
  85. TIGHT
    Laura Frigato, Catherine Jodoin (2010)
  86. Tilted Fawn
    Melanie Lane (2011)
  87. Title
    Laura Kalauz, Martin Schick (2010)
  88. TITLE
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2015)
  89. To Allege
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2011)
  90. To carry a bitter memory
    Ellinor Ljungkvist (2016)
  91. To Meet
    Alice Chauchat invites Louise Trueheart (2016)
  92. TOD(DOT)COM
    FakeFollowsFunction (2012)
  93. Today… some hours
    Hyoung-Min Kim (2014)
  94. Together Forever
    Jeremy Wade (2014)
  95. TOPO
    Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi (2015)
  96. touch of MADNESS
    Katharina Maschenka Horn, Nemanja Mutić (2017)
  97. tourist
    Gabriele Reuter (2011)
  98. Towards Another Miraculous
    Frank Willens (2014)
  99. Trance
    Louise Ahl (2012)
  100. Transformability
    Willy Prager (2012)
  101. Transition
    LaborGras (2014)
  102. TRANSNOMIA
    Diego Agulló, Dmitry Paranyushkin (2011)
  103. Tranz-/-flexion
    DIN A 13 tanzcompany (2014)
  104. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth
    Miriam Jakob (2014)
  105. Traverse
    Shang-Chi Sun (2011)
  106. Treasured in the Dark
    Thiago Granato (2016)
  107. Trip
    White Horse (2009)
  108. TRIXIE SCHREIT…
    Beatrice Cordua (2008)
  109. TROPEN
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato, Reinhold Friedl / Zeitkratzer (2009)
  110. Trophée
    Rudi van der Merwe (2017)
  111. Trrr
    Thiago Granato (2018)
  112. Tulle Labyrinth
    Juan Gabriel Harcha (2014)
  113. Tuning
    Su-Mi Jang, Sung-Im Her (2014)
  114. Turning Solo
    Isabelle Schad (2017)
  115. Turtle
    Raffaella Galdi, Laura Giuntoli, Lina Kukulis (2017)
  116. twenty forty six
    Lauren Langlois (2017)
  117. Two
    Sita Ostheimer & Company (2018)
  118. Two Figures in a Landscape
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2014)

U

Ü

V

W

  1. W!O!man MADe
    Yuko Kaseki (2018)
  2. W.H.A.V.T. – Wer hat Angst vor Tanz?
    TanzZeit-Jugendcompany (2011)
  3. Wahllos reloaded
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2010)
  4. wait and see
    Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro (2012)
  5. wall / paper / wall
    Antje Velsinger, Markus Popp / Oval (2011)
  6. WALLEN
    Sebastian Matthias (2012)
  7. WAS WIR FÜHLEN #3 Glück
    NOVOFLOT (2011)
  8. watch me as I disappear
    Carolin Schmidt (2011)
  9. Water in my Solo
    Caroline Bo (2010)
  10. Waver
    Chizu Kimura (2010)
  11. WE
    Shai Faran (2014)
  12. WE ARE – A Game
    THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010 (2010)
  13. we began walking THERE we have been
    Özlem Alkış, Maayan Danoch (2017)
  14. We know what’s hot where and when
    Amit Jacobi (2015)
  15. We need to talk
    Simone Aughterlony (2012)
  16. WE WILL BE – Ein Zukunftskongress
    THE VILLAGE. Tanznacht Berlin 2010 (2010)
  17. WEGEHEN
    Bruno Genty (2018)
  18. Wenn Du Dich nur ein bisschen oben rum freimachen könntest, würdest Du die Welt mit eigenen Augen …
    Marlène Colle (2012)
  19. WHAT A THOUGHT IS NOT
    Maria Walser (2017)
  20. What my neck remembers, my head will forget.
    Christine Borch (2010)
  21. What the body knows that we don’t know?
    André Soares, Catarina Gonçalves (2012)
  22. Where is the most beautiful funeral?
    Litsa Kiousi (2011)
  23. Where thoughts are movement. An interpretation
    Irene Cortina González (2011)
  24. White Walls & Electricity #3
    Action Theater Berlin (2011)
  25. Who’s that girl!
    Diethild Meier, Julek Kreutzer (2013)
  26. why look at animals?
    Daniella Kaufman (2016)
  27. Wie ist dein Name?
    WILHELM GROENER (2011)
  28. Wiederholung und Differenz
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2015)
  29. Wild Thing
    Zufit Simon, Alexander Grebtschenko (2011)
  30. Wir erklären die Welt 1 – Das Mauerspiel
    Less Mess (2009)
  31. Wir sind Volker
    Lupita Pulpo, Fundbüro, Ulrike Ertl (2017)
  32. Witch Dance
    Stuart Meyers (2015)
  33. Wonderwomen
    Melanie Lane (2017)
  34. Work in Regress
    Ioana Mona Popovici (2015)
  35. WORKER’S CHOICE
    Miriam Kongstad (2017)
  36. wound
    cie. toula limnaios (2009)
  37. WOW ¥€$
    Tomi Paasonen / PAA - Public Artistic Affairs (2008)
  38. WOYZECK ÜBERSCHREIBEN
    Sebastian Blasius (2012)
  39. wut
    cie. toula limnaios (2012)

X

Y

Z

0-9 & special characters (e.g. # ; &)

  1. Marina Tenorio:
    …UND…
    (2010)
  2. Mathis Kleinschnittger:
    „Grrr, I‘m dancing“ – Universe of a dancing bear
    (2016)
  3. Marquet K. Lee:
    (…)
    (2017)
  4. Lea Moro:
    (B)REACHING STILLNESS
    (2015)
  5. Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola:
    (espérame despierto)
    (2012)
  6. Hyoung-Min Kim, Lena Soon Hee Meierkord:
    (making of) District
    (2009)
  7. Xavier Le Roy:
    (TITLE IN PROCESS) Low Pieces
    (2011)
  8. Rosalind Crisp, Susan Leigh Foster:
    (Un)domesticated bodies: Two Gal(ah)s
    (2017)
  9. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian:
    [NOTHING for 60min] – media part
    (2015)
  10. Tanzforum Berlin:
    10 Years Tanzforum Berlin
    (2018)
  11. Evangelia Kolyra:
    10,000 LITRES
    (2018)
  12. José Paulo Dos Santos, Youness Khoukhou, Radouan Mriziga, Mohamed Toukabri:
    111-1
    (2012)
  13. Shannon Sullivan:
    13 poems in a body – part one: take two
    (2011)
  14. May Zarhy:
    1325
    (2014)
  15. Lea Martini, Diego Agulló:
    149.597.871 km
    (2012)
  16. Big Dance Theater:
    17c
    (2018)
  17. Hiroaki Umeda:
    2. repulsion
    (2011)
  18. Adham Hafez:
    2065 BC
    (2015)
  19. Ingo Reulecke, Lukas Matthaei, muvingstudies:
    2109 – unsere frühen jahre
    (2009)
  20. Niels „Storm“ Robitzky:
    28 Jahre in 28 Minuten
    (2011)
  21. Stella Zannou:
    2Points
    (2013)
  22. Tanzcompagnie Rubato:
    3 men running
    (2009)
  23. Hiroaki Umeda:
    3. isolation
    (2011)
  24. Peeping Tom:
    32 rue Vandenbranden
    (2016)
  25. Gilbert Coutrin:
    3D
    (2009)
  26. Shang-Chi Sun:
    4.48
    (2010)
  27. Elisabeth Kindler, Chizu Kimura:
    6 & 7
    (2012)
  28. Nicole Beutler / NBprojects:
    6: THE SQUARE
    (2016)
  29. DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Matteo Fargion:
    7 Dialogues
    (2016)
  30. Cilgia Carla Gadola, Simone Grindel:
    78% N 16% 0,4 CO2 + anderes – ein Experiment in fünf Versuchen.
    (2011)
To top