Skip to content

Recording: 10.04.2017 , Interview / Portrait DOCK 11 & EDEN***** (© Walter Bickmann)

DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

Current Performances

  1. 2020-01-31, 19:00

    DAS NEUE STEHT UND SCHWEIGT

    Miranda Haejoung Kim Markgraf
  2. 2020-02-01, 19:00

    DAS NEUE STEHT UND SCHWEIGT

    Miranda Haejoung Kim Markgraf
  3. 2020-02-02, 19:00

    DAS NEUE STEHT UND SCHWEIGT

    Miranda Haejoung Kim Markgraf
  4. 2020-02-07, 19:00

    Petra

    Berit Einemo Frøysland
  5. 2020-02-08, 19:00

    Petra

    Berit Einemo Frøysland
  6. 2020-02-09, 19:00

    Petra

    Berit Einemo Frøysland
  7. 2020-02-13, 19:00

    B U R S T – the Evidence

    ALLEN'S LINE - the Julyen Hamilton Company
  8. 2020-02-14, 19:00

    B U R S T – the Evidence

    ALLEN'S LINE - the Julyen Hamilton Company
  9. 2020-02-15, 19:00

    B U R S T – the Evidence

    ALLEN'S LINE - the Julyen Hamilton Company
  10. 2020-02-16, 19:00

    B U R S T – the Evidence

    ALLEN'S LINE - the Julyen Hamilton Company
  11. 2020-02-20, 19:00

    T.E.N.T. palace mega-mini-festival

  12. 2020-02-21, 19:00

    T.E.N.T. palace mega-mini-festival

  13. 2020-02-22, 19:00

    T.E.N.T. palace mega-mini-festival

  14. 2020-02-23, 19:00

    T.E.N.T. palace mega-mini-festival

  15. 2020-02-27, 19:00

    MISSSPELLED

    Maya Weinberg, Moran Sanderovich, Hilà Lahav
  16. 2020-02-28, 19:00

    MISSSPELLED

    Maya Weinberg, Moran Sanderovich, Hilà Lahav
  17. 2020-02-29, 19:00

    AcT II

    Irina Demina
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Judith Sánchez Ruíz, JSR Company: My Breast on the table (2019)
  2. Emily Ranford: FORCEFIELDS (2019)
  3. Jone San Martin, William Forsythe: Legítimo/Rezo (2019)
  4. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian: Did U Hear (2019)
  5. Anna Westberg, Nina de Heney: Dance’n Bass (2019)
  6. Etoile Chaville, Julian Datta: Postcards from the Labyrinth (2019)
  7. Nastasja Štefanić: Me, Viola and I (2019)
  8. Ruben Reniers: displacement (2019)
  9. Peter Pleyer: triton tanzt. twisted trident. (2019)
  10. Frank Willens: Radiant Optimism (2019)
  11. Lyllie Rouvière, Julian Weber: Perineum (2019)
  12. Liliana Barros: PANTERA (2019)
  13. Liliana Barros: NERVURE (2019)
  14. Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  15. Instant Feedback / Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  16. Rocio Marano, Lea Kieffer: Blind Date (Literally) / Los (t) Ninjas (2019)
  17. Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi: Suite Transkription (2018)
  18. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Us (2018)
  19. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Two (2018)
  20. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Human in Pieces (2018)
  21. Yuko Kaseki: W!O!man MADe (2018)
  22. Anna Nowicka: Raw Light (2018)
  23. Shamel Pitts: BLACK VELVET – Architectures and Archetypes (2018)
  24. Christine Bonansea, Başak Günak a.k.a AH! KOSMOS: SPIKE (2018)
  25. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky: Sink. (2018)
  26. bücking&kröger: coming out of a secret room (2018)
  27. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: HEIMATFRONT – Das Desaster lässt grüßen (2018)
  28. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: AMAR (2018)
  29. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century (2018)
  30. Bruno Genty: WEGEHEN (2018)
  31. Mathis Kleinschnittger, Clemens Mädge: BROKEN HEART (2018)
  32. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Come as you are # Berlin (2018)
  33. Collective Anderplatz: DETACHED (2017)
  34. Joel Suàrez Gòmez: Como baila el camaleón? (2017)
  35. Martha Hincapié Charry: ANTHROPOMORPHA (2017)
  36. Compagnia STALKER_Daniele Albanese: VON (2017)
  37. laborgras, David Hernandez: Methods of remembering (2017)
  38. laborgras, Renate Graziadei: Broken Mirror (2017)
  39. laborgras, Keith A. Thompson: Axioms Between Frames in Time (2017)
  40. Joanna Leśnierowska: blur (2017)
  41. Jenny Haack, Duo Ocean of pink dots: Ferne schweifen (2017)
  42. Clébio Oliveira: Foreign Body (2017)
  43. Maria Colusi, Florencia Lamarca: QUERANDI (2017)
  44. bodytalk: Friedensanleitung für jedermann – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt (2017)
  45. Benjamin Pohlig, Sunniva Vikør Egenes: A Farewell to Flesh (2017)
  46. Katharina Maschenka Horn, Nemanja Mutić: touch of MADNESS (2017)
  47. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: Night Glass Day Mirror (2017)
  48. Yuko Kaseki, Sherwood Chen: Monster Mechanism (2016)
  49. post theater: Akademgorodok – Silicon Forest (2016)
  50. Mathis Kleinschnittger: „Grrr, I‘m dancing“ – Universe of a dancing bear (2016)
  51. Ruben Reniers: SimulacrumX (Part II) (2016)
  52. Norbert Servos, Jorge Morro: H.K. – Quintett (2016)
  53. Blenard Azizaj, Maya Gomez: NoBody’s Land (2016)
  54. David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement: Fre!heit (2016)
  55. Lupita Pulpo, Felix Marchand: PREMIERE (2016)
  56. bücking&kröger: Narragonien (2016)
  57. David Hernandez: FOR MOVEMENT’S SAKE (2016)
  58. Efrat Stempler, Wojtek Klemm: ONA (2015)
  59. Gaby Aldor: “Komm, hier ist das Paradies…” (2015)
  60. bodytalk, Polski Teatr Tanca: JEWROPE (2015)
  61. Clébio Oliveira: Tiefsee (2015)
  62. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi: TOPO (2015)
  63. Hyoung-Min Kim: Nach dem Ende kommt noch was (2015)
  64. Stella Zannou: Strange (2015)
  65. Jo Fabian: NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst (2015)
  66. Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart, Elik Niv: Named After (2015)
  67. André Soares, Federico Vazzola: RHINO (2015)
  68. Rosabel Huguet: SCHNECKE (2015)
  69. Yuko Kaseki: SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH (2015)
  70. Emanuele Soavi, Susanne Linke: AUREA (2015)
  71. Zufit Simon: Never The Less (2015)
  72. Anne-Mareike Hess: Tanzwut (2014)
  73. Clébio Oliveira: XXX – ein Versteckspiel (2014)
  74. Peter Pleyer: Ponderosa Trilogy (2014)
  75. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Mi-LAI “ZUKUNFT- FUTURE” (2014)
  76. LaborGras: Transition (2014)
  77. Porson's Khashoggi: Zeno & Nero (2014)
  78. Norbert Servos: DRESSED TO KILL (2014)
  79. Jorge Morro: NOT COMING BACK (2014)
  80. Jennifer Ocampo Monsalve, Marcela Ruiz Quintero: Persona (2014)
  81. die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz: Freizügigkeit (2014)
  82. Shai Faran: WE (2014)
  83. Walter Bickmann: in·between (2014)
  84. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Happiness / Xing Fu (2014)
  85. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Two Figures in a Landscape (2014)
  86. Eldon Pulak: The Wetting Party (2014)
  87. Anna Melnikova: INTAKT #3 (2014)
  88. Morgan Nardi: THIS BOY (2014)
  89. Christian Schwaan, Tobias König: SACRE – Härte und Gefühl (2014)
  90. Yui Kawaguchi: MatchAtria (2014)
  91. Beatrice Cordua, Petra Korink, Thomas Langkau: Die freudlose Gasse (2013)
  92. Walter Bickmann: Continuity (2013)
  93. TEN PEN CHii art labor: KONTON – Chaos zur Zukunft (2013)
  94. Melanie Lane: Shrine (2013)
  95. Stella Zannou: 2Points (2013)
  96. die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill: Sie wurden vom System abgemeldet (2013)
  97. die elektroschuhe | Daniel Drabek: Schneckenmord (2013)
  98. die elektroschuhe | Stephanie Scheubeck, Katja Scholz & The Psychonautic Vibrogroove: DAWN (2013)
  99. Tomi Paasonen / PAA: Those Golden Years – Die Goldene Jahre (2013)
  100. KUNST-STOFF Dance Company: OIKEIOTITA / The INTIMACY project (2013)
  101. Vero Cendoya Dance Company: BATHROOM SYMPHONY (2012)
  102. David Bloom, Daniela Seel: Bewegungsschreiber 4 | (2012)
  103. Maya M. Carroll, Alexander Gumz: Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung (2012)
  104. Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar: Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost (2012)
  105. Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter: Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits (2012)
  106. Efrat Stempler: Festgefahren (2012)
  107. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Bitte wenden (2012)
  108. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Im Pullover (2012)
  109. Shang-Chi Sun: BREAKFAST (2012)
  110. TEN PEN CHii art labor: YOKU-BOU (2012)
  111. Lena Meierkord: shrink (2012)
  112. André Soares, Catarina Gonçalves: What the body knows that we don’t know? (2012)
  113. Clébio Oliveira: Abyssal Zone (2012)
  114. Yuko Kaseki: Unspelled (2012)
  115. Leyla Postalcioglu: backyard (2012)
  116. Yoshiko Waki, Thomas Langkau: FOREVER YOUNG – Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle (2012)
  117. Clébio Oliveira: Milchstraße (2012)
  118. Marcela Giesche, Andy Moor: Powercut (2012)
  119. post theater: CAFFEE (2012)
  120. Yui Kawaguchi: BUBBLE BOXING (2011)
  121. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Bi-KA „DIE VERSCHÖNERUNG“ (2011)
  122. Maya M. Carroll: Magic Valley (2011)
  123. Marcela Giesche: Vertigo Project (2011)
  124. Shang-Chi Sun: Traverse (2011)
  125. Shang-Chi Sun: Je.Sans.Paroles (2011)
  126. Michael Löhr: INLAND (2011)
  127. Maya M. Carroll: Girl Bites Hand (2011)
  128. Stella Zannou: L.O.L.A. [Loved Obsession Of A Loved Aggression] (2011)
  129. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: KOMOT (2011)
  130. Nuno Lucas, Hermann Heisig: PONGO LAND (2011)
  131. die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz: memory / such mich (2011)
  132. Amaraoui Burner Project: Nofilter (raw version) (2011)
  133. Annika B. Lewis: Life Hacking (2011)
  134. Annika B. Lewis: Displacement (2011)
  135. Beatrice Cordua, Thomas Langkau: Das 20. Jahrhundert (2011)
  136. Antonio Ruz: No Drama (2011)
  137. Morgan Belenguer: Parsème (2011)
  138. Melanie Lane: Tilted Fawn (2011)
  139. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: PICNICS, WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS (2010)
  140. Britta Pudelko, Stephan Müller: Alte Liebe (2010)
  141. battleROYAL: SOFT LANDING (2010)
  142. TEN PEN CHii art labor: UN-MEi “SCHICKSAL“ (2010)
  143. Petter Jacobsson, Thomas Caley: No mans land – no lands man (2010)
  144. Minako Seki, Yuko Kaseki: DORODORO Quarks (2010)
  145. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: MIDBAR (2010)
  146. Hyoung-Min Kim, Tommi Zeuggin: GUEST (2010)
  147. Martha Hincapié Charry: The Second Time In Between (2010)
  148. Walter Bickmann: icon (2010)
  149. Laura Frigato, Catherine Jodoin: TIGHT (2010)
  150. Olivia Court Mesa, Johanna Lemke: Unterstrom (2010)
  151. die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill: Ihiii (2010)
  152. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Wahllos reloaded (2010)
  153. Yui Kawaguchi: andropolaroid (2010)
  154. Shang-Chi Sun: 4.48 (2010)
  155. Clint Lutes, Tommy Noonan: Brother Brother (2010)
  156. MOUVOIR / Stephanie Thiersch: Under green Ground (2010)
  157. Zohar Frank: if only i was a bear (2010)
  158. Angela Schubot: the featuring body (2010)
  159. Efrat Stempler: Shu Shu (2010)
  160. Caroline Bo: Water in my Solo (2010)
  161. Clint Lutes: Get A Leg Up (2010)
  162. post theater: Fish-Tale: The Only Tuna (2009)
  163. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Matkot (2009)
  164. Jo Fabian: Polka – Dot (2009)
  165. Svenja Rohde: genau das (2009)
  166. Johanna Chemnitz: Tief.Schwarz. (2009)
  167. Vidal Bini: L.C. and the Greeks (2009)
  168. Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel: Circle Games and Continuous Cities (2009)
  169. Shang-Chi Sun: Nüwa (2009)
  170. Christoph Winkler: Biopics / Introducing Travis & Dennis (2009)
  171. Hyoung-Min Kim, Lena Soon Hee Meierkord: (making of) District (2009)
  172. Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Teresa (2009)
  173. Maren Witte: Grazie (2009)
  174. Yuko Kaseki & Gäste: AMMO-NITE GIG (2009)
  175. Einat Tuchman, Gosie Vervloessem: maizena (2009)
  176. Andonis Foniadakis: Solo (2009)
  177. Howard Katz, Matthias Herrmann: Shorz stop action movies (2009)
  178. Kojiro Imada: A Cat in a Box (2008)
  179. Tomi Paasonen / PAA - Public Artistic Affairs: WOW ¥€$ (2008)
  180. Beatrice Cordua: TRIXIE SCHREIT… (2008)
  181. Marion Buchmann: TAT – ORT (2008)
  182. Walter Bickmann: SIMPLICITY (2011)
  183. Britta Pudelko: Lettera A. (2008)
  184. Walter Bickmann: Protect me from what I want (2008)
To top