Skip to content

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Stresemannstr. 29
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Antonia Baehr: EXIT (2018)
  2. Mal Pelo: The Fifth Winter (2018)
  3. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Chatsworth (2018)
  4. Robyn Orlin: Oh Louis… We move from the ballroom to hell while we have to tell ourselves stories at night so that we can sleep… (2018)
  5. La Veronal: Pasionaria (2018)
  6. Laurent Chétouane: Out of Joint / Partita 1 (2017)
  7. La Ribot: Another Distinguée (2017)
  8. Mathilde Monnier, La Ribot: Gustavia (2017)
  9. Cristiana Morganti: Jessica and me (2017)
  10. Serge Aimé Coulibaly: Kalakuta Republik (2017)
  11. Melanie Lane: Wonderwomen (2017)
  12. Mithkal Alzghair: Displacement (2016)
  13. Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez: AH|HA (2016)
  14. DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Matteo Fargion: 7 Dialogues (2016)
  15. DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Kat Válastur: Those specks of dust (2016)
  16. Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed: Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos / Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies (2016)
  17. Ivo Dimchev: Operville (2016)
  18. Angela Schubot: Körper ohne Macht (2015)
  19. Rosemary Butcher: SCAN (2015)
  20. Adam Linder: Auto Ficto Reflexo (2015)
  21. Cie Gilles Jobin: QUANTUM (2015)
  22. Jérôme Bel: Gala (2015)
  23. Laurent Chétouane: Considering (2015)
  24. Dinozord: Nzela ya Mayi (2015)
  25. Boyzie Cekwana, Nina Støttrup Larsen: Banana Republics – Here be Dragons (2015)
  26. DESTINO Dance Company: Ene Man Negn (2015)
  27. Maria Tembe, Panaibra Gabriel Canda: Solo for Maria (2015)
  28. Laurent Chétouane, Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop: BACH / PASSION / JOHANNES (2014)
  29. Mamaza: Eifo Efi (2014)
  30. Trajal Harrell: Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church (L) (2014)
  31. Kadir "Amigo" Memis, Jecko Siompo: Cabdance (2014)
  32. Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger, Dasniya Sommer, Leyland Kirby: soon you are theirs / Remix-sacrifice & UNTANGLE (2014)
  33. Angela Schubot, Jared Gardinger: LES PETITES MORTS – I hope you die soon (2013)
  34. Ivo Dimchev, Franz West: X-on (2012)
  35. Eszter Salamon: Melodrama (2012)
  36. Laurent Chétouane: Sacré Sacre du Printemps (2012)
  37. Jérôme Bel, Theater Hora: Disabled Theater (2012)
  38. Arco Renz / Kobalt Works, Amrita Performing Arts: Crack (2012)
  39. Ambra Senatore: Passo (2012)
  40. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Open for Everything (2012)
  41. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Here / After (2011)
  42. Andréya Ouamba / Cie 1er Temps: Sueur des Ombres (2011)
  43. Lucinda Childs: Dance (2011)
  44. Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger: is maybe (2011)
  45. Salia Sanou/ Compagnie Salia Nï Seydou: Dambë (2011)
  46. Opiyo Okach: Border Border Express (2011)
  47. Niels „Storm“ Robitzky: 28 Jahre in 28 Minuten (2011)
  48. Raphael Hillebrand, Sébastien Ramirez: Nhiều mặt (Gesichter) (2011)
  49. Teresa Isabella Mayer: INVERTED VISION – Performativer Parcours (2011)
  50. Emanuel Gat Dance: SILENT BALLET & WINTER VARIATIONS (2011)
  51. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: The Offside Rules (2011)
  52. Simone Aughterlony, Isabelle Schad: Sweet Dreams are made (2010)
  53. Beatrice Cordua: REAL BEAUTY (2009)
  54. Jeremy Wade: I offer myself to thee (2009)
To top