Skip to content

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Current Performances

  1. 2019-02-28, 20:00

    The Nature of Us

    Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Adam Linder: The WANT (2018)
  2. Ligia Lewis: Water Will (in Melody) (2018)
  3. Noé Soulier: The Waves (2018)
  4. Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez: The Sea Within (2018)
  5. Ola Maciejewska: BOMBYX MORI (2018)
  6. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods: Hunter (2018)
  7. Christoph Winkler, group A: Ernest Berk – The Complete Expressionist (2018)
  8. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods, Münchner Kammerspiele: UNTIL OUR HEARTS STOP (2017)
  9. Marcelo Evelin | Demolition Inc.: Dança Doente (2017)
  10. Lea Moro: FUN! (2017)
  11. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods: VIOLET (2017)
  12. Isabelle Schad: Pieces and Elements (2016)
  13. Laurent Chétouane: KHAOS (2016)
  14. Nicole Beutler / NBprojects: 6: THE SQUARE (2016)
  15. Claire Cunningham: Give Me A Reason To Live (2016)
  16. Eszter Salamon, Christophe Wavelet: MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus (2016)
  17. Marlene Monteiro Freitas: De marfim e carne – as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh – statues also suffer (2016)
  18. Kat Válastur: OILinity (2016)
  19. Laurent Chétouane: SOLI (2016)
  20. Eszter Salamon: MONUMENT 0 – Haunted by wars (1913-2013) (2015)
  21. Kat Válastur: Ah! Oh! – A Contemporary Ritual (2014)
  22. Isabelle Schad: Collective Jumps (2014)
  23. Sergiu Matis, Vlaicu Golcea: Duet (2012)
  24. Philipp Gehmacher: in their name (2012)
  25. Deborah Hay: No Time to Fly (2012)
  26. Cecilia Bengolea, François Chaignaud, Trajal Harrell, Marlene Monteiro Freitas: (M)IMOSA – Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (M) (2012)
  27. Chris Cochrane, Dennis Cooper, Ishmael Houston-Jones: THEM (2012)
  28. Jana Unmüßig: Strich/Chrysantheme/Haar fällt (2012)
  29. Yasmeen Godder: Storm End Come (2012)
  30. Jeremy Wade: Fountain/To The Mountain (2011)
  31. Jecko Siompo: We Came From The East (2011)
  32. Tânia Carvalho: ICOSAHEDRON (2011)
  33. Hiroaki Umeda: 3. isolation (2011)
  34. Hiroaki Umeda: 2. repulsion (2011)
  35. Jeremy Wade: Creature Feature #13 (2011)
  36. Seydou Boro/ Compagnie Salia Nï Seydou: Concert d’un homme décousu (2011)
  37. DeLaVallet Bidiefono/ Compagnie Baninga: Empreintes/On posera les mots après (2011)
  38. Two Fish, Formelwesen: Halt mir meinen Platz frei, bis ich anders wieder da bin (2011)
  39. Xavier Le Roy: (TITLE IN PROCESS) Low Pieces (2011)
  40. Schwalbe: SPAAR ZE (2011)
  41. E-Motion: SUPER ME (2009)
  42. Anne Hirth: Und übrigens kann ich fliegen (2008)
To top