Skip to content

Video documentation

The video documentation is produced by Kulturprojekte Berlin GmbH on behalf of the Senate Department for Culture and Europe. The purpose of this contract is to document productions in the field of contemporary dance in Berlin. The master recordings are archived by the University Library of the Berlin University of Arts. Copies of the recordings on DVD are available for viewing exclusively in the reference collections of the following archives (at media desks in these institutions):

University Library of the Berlin University of Arts
Mediathek für Tanz und Theater des Internationalen Theaterinstituts / Mime Centrum Berlin
Inter-University Centre for Dance Berlin (HZT)

Title (A-Z)

A

  1. A CHACUN SA MAROTTE
    Vincent Bozek (2014)
  2. a coming community
    Pieter Ampe, Gui Garrido, Hermann Heisig, Nuno Lucas (2012)
  3. A Dance for a Sub-conscious State
    Jessy-Layne Tuddenham (2014)
  4. A Farewell to Flesh
    Benjamin Pohlig, Sunniva Vikør Egenes (2017)
  5. A gesture that is nothing but a threat
    Sofia Dias, Vítor Roriz (2012)
  6. A KIND OF FIERCE
    Katerina Andreou (2018)
  7. A Line_up
    ccap (2017)
  8. A Passo di Mulo
    Lina Gómez (2018)
  9. A Preview to Counting
    David Brandstätter, Malgven Gerbes (2011)
  10. A QUEER KIND OF EVIDENCE
    Martin Hansen, Ania Nowak (2015)
  11. A SOUND HAS NO LEGS TO STAND ON
    Jule Flierl (2016)
  12. A Step. Our path through the territory of movement and sound
    Akemi Nagao, Michael Tuttle (2012)
  13. A voice of our common madness
    Jolanda Löllmann (2014)
  14. Abendliche Tänze – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Christoph Winkler (2014)
  15. About Kazuo Ohno: Reliving the Butoh Diva’s Masterpieces
    Takao Kawaguchi (2017)
  16. Absolute Helligkeit
    Naoko Tanaka (2012)
  17. Abstract Attractions
    Diego Gil (2012)
  18. Abyssal Zone
    Clébio Oliveira (2012)
  19. AEROBICS! − EIN BALLETT IN 3 AKTEN
    Paula Rosolen (2015)
  20. After Tears
    Sello Pesa (2011)
  21. Aftermath
    Lola Lustosa (2012)
  22. Ah! Oh! – A Contemporary Ritual
    Kat Válastur (2014)
  23. AH|HA
    Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez (2016)
  24. Air-conditioning
    Lyllie Rouvière (2018)
  25. Akademgorodok – Silicon Forest
    post theater (2016)
  26. Alice im Wunderland
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  27. all about nothing
    Zufit Simon (2017)
  28. all inclusive
    Julian Weber (2016)
  29. all of a sudden (Ausschnitt)
    Sergiu Matis (2011)
  30. All the way out there
    Mette Ingvartsen, Guillem Mont de Palol (2012)
  31. Als wäre ein wahnsinnig schöner Gedanke dahinter
    Maria Walser (2016)
  32. Alter Egos
    Joy Alpuerto Ritter (2018)
  33. Am Bildaltar
    WILHELM GROENER (2011)
  34. AMAR
    The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll (2018)
  35. Ambulo ergo sum – Ich laufe, also bin ich
    LaborGras (2015)
  36. AN ANIMAL WENT OUT
    Kareth Schaffer (2016)
  37. an I I am
    Christine Borch, Marina Tenório (2011)
  38. AN ORGANIZATIONAL STUDY, THAT’S MY WORK
    Cécile Bally (2015)
  39. Anarchiv#3 – songs of love and war
    deufert&plischke (2011)
  40. Anatomie einer Nachricht
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2011)
  41. anderland
    cie. toula limnaios (2011)
  42. ANGELA LOIJ
    Juan Gabriel Harcha (2014)
  43. Animal
    Daniel Abreu (2012)
  44. Anita Berber – Rekonstruktionen – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2014)
  45. Anitas Erben – Diskussionsforum zur künstlerischen Radikalität heute – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2014)
  46. ANTHROPOMORPHA
    Martha Hincapié Charry (2017)
  47. Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church (L)
    Trajal Harrell (2014)
  48. Aoouuu
    Barbara Berti (2014)
  49. Arcadia
    Ana Laura Lozza, Bárbara Hang (2018)
  50. ARCHIV-ARBEIT VI
    Dragana Bulut (aka Kokana Šanić Koka) (2016)
  51. ARCHIV-ARBEIT VII
    Sara Mikolai (2016)
  52. ARCHIV-ARBEIT VIII
    Tümay Kılınçel, Nuray Demir (2016)
  53. Art and Love
    Maija Hirvanen (2018)
  54. AS EASY AS 1, 2, 3
    Kareth Schaffer (2014)
  55. Assemblages
    Shannon Cooney, Sabine Vogel (2011)
  56. ASSEMBLING THE OBJECT OF DISCOMFORT
    Christina Ciupke, Igor Dobricic, Boris Hauf, Mehdi Toutain-Lopez (2016)
  57. Ast im Auge
    Jana Unmüßig (2011)
  58. At Close Distance
    Christina Ciupke, Ayşe Orhon (2017)
  59. Atlas Berlin
    Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca (2016)
  60. Au prêt du temps
    Ahmed Soura (2014)
  61. Aunt Safety’s Practical Guide to Safe Art Practice
    Mona Gamil (2015)
  62. Auto Ficto Reflexo
    Adam Linder (2015)
  63. Autobiography
    Company Wayne McGregor (2018)
  64. Available Light
    Lucinda Childs, John Adams, Frank O. Gehry (2015)
  65. Axioms Between Frames in Time
    laborgras, Keith A. Thompson (2017)

B

  1. Baader – Choreografie einer Radikalisierung
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  2. BABAE – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Joy Alpuerto Ritter (2016)
  3. BACH / PASSION / JOHANNES
    Laurent Chétouane, Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (2014)
  4. backyard
    Leyla Postalcioglu (2012)
  5. Banana peels are carefully placed
    Julek Kreutzer, Jofe D'mahl (2016)
  6. Banana Republics – Here be Dragons
    Boyzie Cekwana, Nina Støttrup Larsen (2015)
  7. Bande à Part
    Rebecca Rainey, Daisy Phillips, Coco (2011)
  8. Based on a true story
    Mor Demer, Sandra Wieser (2011)
  9. Bastard with a Name
    Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé (2015)
  10. BASTARDS
    Martin Hansen (2016)
  11. Be-Longing
    Follow Through Collective & Co. (2017)
  12. becoming undone – PART III
    WILHELM GROENER (2016)
  13. becoming undone – PART I
    WILHELM GROENER (2015)
  14. becoming undone – PART II
    WILHELM GROENER (2016)
  15. Behind closed doors
    Martijn Joling, Amy Pender (2017)
  16. Berlin Elsewhere
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2011)
  17. BETWEEN
    Wooguru (2014)
  18. Between Sirens
    Jeremy Wade (2018)
  19. Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits
    Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter (2012)
  20. Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost
    Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar (2012)
  21. Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung
    Maya M. Carroll, Alexander Gumz (2012)
  22. Bewegungsschreiber 4 |
    David Bloom, Daniela Seel (2012)
  23. Bitte wenden
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  24. Black Cyborg or If I Had a Heart for Whom Would it Beat
    Christoph Winkler, Zen Jefferson (2017)
  25. Blind Date (Kommentierte Musik 1)
    cie. toula limnaios, ensemble mosaik (2015)
  26. BLIND SPOTTING
    Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir, Angela Schubot (2014)
  27. BLOO/D/RUNK – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Jahra 'Rager' Wasasala (2016)
  28. Blow Boys Blow
    Dennis Deter (2016)
  29. blur
    Joanna Leśnierowska (2017)
  30. bodies and explosions 2; “Luft auflösen”
    Sabine Zahn (2014)
  31. bodieSLANGuage
    matanicola, the progressive wave (2014)
  32. BODY ENTER – SPACE – ENTER BODY – STRETCH TIME – WHY AM I HERE?
    Mor Demer (2012)
  33. BOMBYX MORI
    Ola Maciejewska (2018)
  34. Bondage Duell
    Dasniya Sommer, Silke Schönfleisch (2017)
  35. Border Border Express
    Opiyo Okach (2011)
  36. Böse Körper
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  37. BREAKFAST
    Shang-Chi Sun (2012)
  38. BROKEN HEART
    Mathis Kleinschnittger, Clemens Mädge (2018)
  39. Broken Mirror
    laborgras, Renate Graziadei (2017)
  40. brothers
    Angela Schubot, Robert Steijn (2017)
  41. Bsides (2011)
    Diego Gil, Igor Dobričić (2012)
  42. BUBBLE BOXING
    Yui Kawaguchi (2011)
  43. Bul-ssang
    Korea National Contemporary Dance Company / Ahn Aesoon (2015)
  44. Burn Time
    André Uerba (2018)

C

D

  1. Dambë
    Salia Sanou/ Compagnie Salia Nï Seydou (2011)
  2. Dança Doente
    Marcelo Evelin | Demolition Inc. (2017)
  3. Dance
    Lucinda Childs (2011)
  4. Dance! Copy! Right?
    Christoph Winkler (2012)
  5. Dancing to the End
    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL (2016)
  6. DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS
    Vincent Bozek (2016)
  7. Das 20. Jahrhundert
    Beatrice Cordua, Thomas Langkau (2011)
  8. De marfim e carne – as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh – statues also suffer
    Marlene Monteiro Freitas (2016)
  9. Dead Twink / New Outfit
    Jacob Peter Kovner (2011)
  10. DEATH 24 FRAMES PER SECOND OR DO IT TO ME LIKE IN A REAL MOVIE
    Agata Siniarska (2014)
  11. Death Asshole Rave Video
    Jeremy Wade (2015)
  12. Deconstruction; f/1.4
    Moo Kim (2014)
  13. Deleted Scenes
    Sergiu Matis (2016)
  14. DEPARTING THINGS
    Jorge De Hoyos (2014)
  15. DER BAU – Gruppe12x60
    Isabelle Schad (2014)
  16. Der Carpenter-Effekt
    Jochen Roller, Monica Antezana (2014)
  17. DER CHOREOTURG
    Martin Nachbar, Jeroen Peeters (2016)
  18. Der grüne Stuhl
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2012)
  19. Der Tanzatlas
    Helen Schröder, Die Neue Kompanie (2018)
  20. Designed to die?
    Aude Fondard, Johannes Bruhn (2017)
  21. Desistieren (Teil I + II)
    Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2012)
  22. Desistieren (Teil III)
    Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2012)
  23. Desistieren (Teil IV)
    Gintersdorfer / Klaßen (2012)
  24. DESTINY’S CHILD
    Baska Gwózdz (2014)
  25. DETACHED
    Collective Anderplatz (2017)
  26. DIE AUSNAHME, EPISODE III – DAS ENDE DER HELDEN
    A+B TANZBAU / Mercedes Appugliese und Florian Bilbao (2014)
  27. Die Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten
    Christoph Winkler, Robert Ssempijja (2018)
  28. die einen, die anderen
    cie. toula limnaios, cia. gira dança (2017)
  29. Die Scheinwerferin
    Naoko Tanaka (2011)
  30. Die Wahrheit über Monte Verità
    Constanza Macras | Dorkypark (2017)
  31. Different Types of Silence
    Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel (2011)
  32. Disabled Theater
    Jérôme Bel, Theater Hora (2012)
  33. Displacement
    Mithkal Alzghair (2016)
  34. Display – An Écriture (féminine) for the Body and Stage
    Maria Francesca Scaroni (2012)
  35. Divers Suit No. 1
    Lysandre Coutu-Sauvé, Chloé Serres (2011)
  36. DIVINE LOVE ELECTRIC
    Hana Lee Erdman (2014)
  37. Don’t recognize me
    Hanna Hegenscheidt (2014)
  38. Double Portrait
    Isabelle Schad (2017)
  39. Double-sided (Research)
    Martha Hincapie Charry (2014)
  40. DOWN TO EARTH
    Kieron Jina, Marc Philipp Gabriel (2017)
  41. DrawnOnward
    Jeremy Wade (2015)
  42. Dreamed Apparatus
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2014)
  43. DRESSED TO KILL
    Norbert Servos (2014)
  44. DRY LOVE
    Lea Kieffer, Michael Shapira (2014)
  45. Duet
    Sergiu Matis, Vlaicu Golcea (2012)
  46. DUO
    Cristina Abati, Enrico L'Abbate (2015)
  47. DUST
    Hyoung-Min Kim, Tommi Zeuggin (2012)
  48. DUST
    Roderick George (2016)

E

F

  1. Facing the sea, for tears to turn into laughter
    Radhouane El Meddeb (2017)
  2. Feedback
    tanzApartment (2018)
  3. Feeling Galaxies Part II
    Rachel Seiger (2016)
  4. FEELING REAL
    Alexander Baczynski-Jenkins (2015)
  5. Fellsen
    Simone Detig (2017)
  6. Ferne schweifen
    Jenny Haack, Duo Ocean of pink dots (2017)
  7. Festgefahren
    Efrat Stempler (2012)
  8. Figure a Sea
    Cullberg Ballet, Deborah Hay, Laurie Anderson (2016)
  9. Figures in a Landscape
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2018)
  10. FindeOrte
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2012)
  11. Fire and Forget
    Verena Wilhelm (2012)
  12. Fire is raging in your hair
    Anna Nowicka (2012)
  13. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 1: Can Asians Dance?
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  14. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 2: Seeing Alvin Ailey
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  15. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 3: Persisches Haar
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  16. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 4: Dancing Like a White Guy
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  17. Five Studies on Post-Colonialism – Study 5: The Lion and The Dragon
    Christoph Winkler (2016)
  18. FLAMING LAMBORGHINI
    Vincent Riebeek (2015)
  19. FLEISCHSALAT
    Rike Flämig, Zwoisy Mears-Clarke (2017)
  20. FLESHLESS BEAST
    Roderick George (2017)
  21. flirren
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2017)
  22. FOR MOVEMENT’S SAKE
    David Hernandez (2016)
  23. For your eyes only
    Peter Stamer (2012)
  24. Foreign Body
    Clébio Oliveira (2017)
  25. foreign body_solo
    Howool Baek, Matthias Erian (2016)
  26. FOREVER YOUNG – Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle
    Yoshiko Waki, Thomas Langkau (2012)
  27. FORMEN FORMEN
    Julian Weber (2015)
  28. Forming Forms Formless
    Alexandra Vasilieva (2017)
  29. Fountain
    Jeremy Wade (2012)
  30. Fountain/To The Mountain
    Jeremy Wade (2011)
  31. Four Rooms
    Tangente Company (2015)
  32. Fraud by Nature
    Ana Rocha (2012)
  33. Fre!heit
    David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement (2016)
  34. Freizügigkeit
    die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz (2014)
  35. Frequenz 04|11
    tanzApartment (2011)
  36. Friction – Unkonkrete Dringlichkeit
    Franz Rogowski (2012)
  37. Friedensanleitung für jedermann – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    bodytalk (2017)
  38. From culture to nature
    Iza Szostak (2012)
  39. Frucht und Schrecken
    Dennis Deter (2012)
  40. Fugen
    Isabelle Schad (2015)
  41. FUN!
    Lea Moro (2017)

G

H

I

  1. I AM WITH YOU
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2016)
  2. I LIKE TO MOVE IT
    Zufit Simon (2015)
  3. I moons
    Jenny Haack (2016)
  4. I NOT I
    Colette Sadler (2012)
  5. ich(a)
    Zufit Simon (2011)
  6. ICOSAHEDRON
    Tânia Carvalho (2011)
  7. Identity and Transgression
    Jeremy Wade (2011)
  8. Ideography
    Noé Soulier (2011)
  9. IDIOSYNCRASIES
    Rike Flämig, Zwoisy Mears-Clarke (2016)
  10. If It’s All In My Veins
    Martin Hansen (2018)
  11. IF IT’S FUN
    Lee Meir, Maya Weinberg (2014)
  12. If You Can Imagine It, It’s Possible
    Rachell Bo Clark (2018)
  13. If you don’t look up, it looks like a castle
    bücking+kröger (2016)
  14. Im Pullover
    MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann (2012)
  15. Immersive Mediation
    Reza Mirabi, Roland Walter (2018)
  16. Immunsystemet
    Rosalind Goldberg, Sandra Lolax, Stina Nyberg (2017)
  17. In a Lightscape
    Irina Müller (2012)
  18. IN THE BLIND SPOT
    Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir, Angela Schubot (2015)
  19. IN THE WOODS – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Claire Vivianne Sobottke (2016)
  20. in their name
    Philipp Gehmacher (2012)
  21. in·between
    Walter Bickmann (2014)
  22. INSIDE OUT
    Isabelle Schad (2018)
  23. Insight Men
    AnonymoUS (2015)
  24. INTAKT #3
    Anna Melnikova (2014)
  25. Interlude
    Emily Ranford (2018)
  26. Into the Cave
    Shiori Tada (2017)
  27. Into/ Out of a Landscape
    Claudia Garbe (2011)
  28. INVERTED VISION – Performativer Parcours
    Teresa Isabella Mayer (2011)
  29. Invisible
    Gabriel Galindez Cruz (2011)
  30. Invisible Piece #1: Duett für hörende Körper
    Laurent Chétouane, Tilman O'Donnell, Mikael Marklund (2018)
  31. is maybe
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger (2011)
  32. ISAAC AND AHMED, A PEACE PIECE.
    Anna Melnikova (2015)
  33. isson
    cie. toula limnaios (2016)
  34. It’s because I’m a libra
    Liselotte Singer (2016)
  35. It’s Not a Thing
    Keyon Gaskin (2017)
  36. Iż-Żifna tal-Poeta
    Sarah Vella (2014)

J

K

L

M

  1. M.A.R.S.
    Felix M. Ott, Bahar Temiz (2017)
  2. M/f Duet
    Marissa Rae Niederhauser (2017)
  3. Ma Ma Ma Materials
    Adam Linder (2012)
  4. Magic Valley
    Maya M. Carroll (2011)
  5. Maldoror – Amped (Böse Körper – Teil 3)
    Christoph Winkler (2011)
  6. Männer tanzen
    Martin Nachbar (2016)
  7. Maquillage au passé
    Vincent Bozek (2014)
  8. Marzo
    Dewey Dell (2014)
  9. MATCH
    Begüm Erciyas (2011)
  10. MatchAtria
    Yui Kawaguchi (2014)
  11. material movement
    Uri Turkenich (2011)
  12. Mazaru-Mae
    Hironori Sugata (2012)
  13. MDLSX
    MOTUS (2016)
  14. MEDITATION ON NON DESTRUCTION
    Felix M. Ott, Dmitry Paranyushkin, Diego Agulló (2016)
  15. MEET ME AS A STRANGER
    Andriana Seecker, Axel "Micky" Schiffler (2015)
  16. MEETING
    Antony Hamilton, Alisdair Macindoe (2015)
  17. Meeting of Minds
    Rosemary Butcher, Lucinda Childs (2015)
  18. MEHR ALS GENUG
    Doris Uhlich (2011)
  19. Melodrama
    Eszter Salamon (2012)
  20. memory / such mich
    die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz (2011)
  21. Mercurial George
    Dana Michel (2016)
  22. Métamorphoses
    Sasha Waltz & Guests (2011)
  23. Methods of remembering
    laborgras, David Hernandez (2017)
  24. MIDNIGHT
    Lynsey Peisinger, Tilman Hecker (2016)
  25. Milchstraße
    Clébio Oliveira (2012)
  26. miles mysteries
    cie. toula limnaios (2014)
  27. milk & bread / rice & water
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2011)
  28. Minimal Dance
    Monica Gentile (2014)
  29. Mining
    Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (2011)
  30. minor matter
    Ligia Lewis (2016)
  31. minute papillon
    cie. toula limnaios (2015)
  32. MIRA FUCHS
    Melanie Jame Wolf (2015)
  33. Miscanthus and Blackbird
    Aya Toraiwa (2018)
  34. MISS YELLOW AND ME – I WANNA BE A MUSICAL
    Olivia Hyunsin Kim (2018)
  35. Mistral
    Susanne Linke, Koffi Kôkô (2014)
  36. Mit Charme und Schönheit
    Kollektiv Colin-Maillard (2017)
  37. Modal Verbs – I must, I should, I may, I can, I will and I want
    Jasna L. Vinovrški, Public in Private (2015)
  38. momentum
    cie. toula limnaios (2017)
  39. Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos / Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies
    Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed (2016)
  40. Monster Mechanism
    Yuko Kaseki, Sherwood Chen (2016)
  41. MONUMENT 0 – Haunted by wars (1913-2013)
    Eszter Salamon (2015)
  42. MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus
    Eszter Salamon, Christophe Wavelet (2016)
  43. Musik (Praticable)
    Isabelle Schad (2011)
  44. MY BODY IS THE FIELD FOR TOMORROW’S BATTLES
    Rose Beermann (2016)
  45. My Dog is My Piano
    Antonia Baehr (2012)
  46. My Only Memory
    Juan Domínguez (2018)
  47. My shapes, your words, their grey
    Philipp Gehmacher (2015)

N

  1. Na(ra)tive
    Shiri Lukash (2016)
  2. Nach dem Ende kommt noch was
    Hyoung-Min Kim (2015)
  3. Named After
    Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart, Elik Niv (2015)
  4. Naming It
    David Bloom, Renae Shadler (2017)
  5. NARKOSIS
    Moritz Majce, Sandra Man (2017)
  6. Narragonien
    bücking+kröger (2016)
  7. NATURE / NATURE / I AM YOUR BRIDE / TAKE ME // – WITCH DANCE PROJECT – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Melanie Jame Wolf (2016)
  8. Never The Less
    Zufit Simon (2015)
  9. NEVERENDINGS – Season 1: 100 Years Revolution
    Sergiu Matis (2017)
  10. NEVERENDINGS – Season 2: Daydreams for a Better World
    Sergiu Matis (2017)
  11. New
    Lupita Pulpo (2011)
  12. NEW MONSTER
    Jee-Ae Lim (2014)
  13. NEW WORK
    Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro (2015)
  14. NEW WORLD
    WITCHTITS (2012)
  15. NEXT TO NEAR
    Hermann Heisig, May Zarhy (2017)
  16. Nhiều mặt (Gesichter)
    Raphael Hillebrand, Sébastien Ramirez (2011)
  17. Nicht sowas hier wie mit blauen Bändern
    Hanna Hegenscheidt (2011)
  18. NIEMANDSZEIT
    deufert&plischke (2015)
  19. NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst
    Jo Fabian (2015)
  20. Night Glass Day Mirror
    The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll (2017)
  21. No Drama
    Antonio Ruz (2011)
  22. No Time to Fly
    Deborah Hay (2012)
  23. NOAS BAR – minions re-version
    Noas cia. (2015)
  24. NoBody’s Land
    Blenard Azizaj, Maya Gomez (2016)
  25. Nofilter (raw version)
    Amaraoui Burner Project (2011)
  26. NOISE
    Angela Muñoz (2012)
  27. Nonfiction
    Milla Koistinen (2011)
  28. Nosotros
    Jaciel Neri (2012)
  29. NOT COMING BACK
    Jorge Morro (2014)
  30. Not Your Man
    Xenia Taniko (2018)
  31. NOW AND THEN
    Christina Ciupke, Jasna L. Vinovrški (2018)
  32. Now and then, here and there
    Néstor García Diaz (2012)
  33. NOW***FOR REAL
    Mab Cardoso (2017)
  34. NUEVE PUNTO OCHO
    Colectivo AM / Nuria Fragoso + Bárbara Foulkes (2016)
  35. Nzela ya Mayi
    Dinozord (2015)

O

P

Q

R

S

  1. S.N.A.K.E. – häutung in progress
    Shannon Sullivan (2014)
  2. SACRE – Härte und Gefühl
    Christian Schwaan, Tobias König (2014)
  3. Sacré Sacre du Printemps
    Laurent Chétouane (2012)
  4. SAKHI 03.04
    Sara Mikolai (2018)
  5. Salt Lake
    Johanna Ackva, Philipp Enders (2018)
  6. SARAH SAYSSARAH SAGT
    Frauke Frech (2012)
  7. Saturday Sunday
    Nuria Höyng (2018)
  8. SAVANNAH
    António Onio, Bráulio Bandeira (2016)
  9. SAY SOMETHING
    Antonia Baehr, Agata Siniarska, Jeremy Wade, Siegmar Zacharias (2016)
  10. SCAN
    Rosemary Butcher (2015)
  11. Schleppen
    WILHELM GROENER (2017)
  12. SCHNECKE
    Rosabel Huguet (2015)
  13. Schützen – Eine Performance-Trilogie zum Körper an der Waffe
    Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt, Matthias Meppelink (2012)
  14. SCHÜTZEN # 1: READY, AIM
    Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt (2012)
  15. Schweigstück
    Jan Burkhardt, Frank Willens (2011)
  16. Science of Signs II: Oráculo
    the progressive wave (2018)
  17. Selections from Corpora
    Liz Erber (2011)
  18. Sensation 1 (Conviction Series)
    Ligia Manuela Lewis (2011)
  19. Sensation 2 – A Choreography for the Neck
    Ligia Lewis (2012)
  20. SEQUEL FOR THE FUTURE // a dance in 2043 / a dance in 2044
    Willy Prager, Sonja Pregrad (2014)
  21. SHADE
    Tarren Johnson, Mira O'Brien (2017)
  22. Shagarat Mussafira (Travelling Trees)
    Marie Al Fajr (2015)
  23. SHE CAME, SHE SAW, SHE SAID: MEME
    Olivia Hyunsin Kim (2016)
  24. Sheroes
    Christoph Winkler (2017)
  25. Ship
    Rachell Clark, Alice Heyward (2015)
  26. Ship of Fools
    Niv Sheinfeld, Oren Laor (2012)
  27. Shoot First
    Ricardo de Paula (2012)
  28. SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH
    Yuko Kaseki (2015)
  29. shrink
    Lena Meierkord (2012)
  30. Shut up and love me
    Eva Burghardt (2011)
  31. siam
    Tangente Company (2017)
  32. Siena
    La Veronal (2014)
  33. SIGHT
    Grupo Oito (2012)
  34. SILENCES 1 (FEET)
    Tom O'Doherty, Kata Kovacs (2012)
  35. SILENT BALLET & WINTER VARIATIONS
    Emanuel Gat Dance (2011)
  36. Silent Beat
    Junko Okuda (2016)
  37. SimulacrumX (Part II)
    Ruben Reniers (2016)
  38. SÍNCOPA
    Tânia Carvalho (2014)
  39. Sink.
    Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky (2018)
  40. SKETCHES OF AN HYBRIDGAME
    Anna Katharina Weißenfels (2011)
  41. SLEEP TECHNIQUE
    Dewey Dell (2017)
  42. Slime Dynamics
    Siegmar Zacharias (2017)
  43. Snakeskins (A fake solo)
    Benoît Lachambre, Par B.L.eux (2012)
  44. So Emotional
    Przemek Kaminski, Mateusz Szymanówka, Marta Ziólek (2018)
  45. soft fists insist
    Nicola Bullock (2017)
  46. SOFTER SWELLS
    Aoife McAtamney (2015)
  47. SoftMachine: Rianto (Indonesia)
    Choy Ka Fai (2015)
  48. SoftMachine: Surjit Nongmeikapam (India)
    Choy Ka Fai (2015)
  49. Solange die Nacht wirbelt
    Josep Caballero García (2017)
  50. SOLI
    Laurent Chétouane (2016)
  51. Solo for Maria
    Maria Tembe, Panaibra Gabriel Canda (2015)
  52. SOLO FÜR LEA
    Isabelle Schad (2016)
  53. Some Significance
    Eva Meyer-Keller (2018)
  54. SOMETHING
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2017)
  55. soon you are theirs / Remix-sacrifice & UNTANGLE
    Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger, Dasniya Sommer, Leyland Kirby (2014)
  56. Sorrow Swag
    Ligia Lewis (2014)
  57. SORROW SWAG
    Ligia Lewis (2015)
  58. SOS – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt
    Gerhard Bohner, Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2018)
  59. Soulsqueezing
    Tian Rotteveel (2012)
  60. Sound, Movement, and Silence
    Kata Kovács, Tom O'Doherty (2014)
  61. SPAAR ZE
    Schwalbe (2011)
  62. Speculations
    Mette Ingvartsen (2012)
  63. SPIKE
    Christine Bonansea, Başak Günak a.k.a AH! KOSMOS (2018)
  64. SPLET OKOLIŠČIN – Out of discord
    Joséphine Evrard, Irena Tomažin (2011)
  65. SQUART BERLIN
    SQUART (2014)
  66. Stepping Stones
    Amelia Forrest (2017)
  67. STEVE & SAM’S MAN POWER MIX
    Sheena McGrandles, Zinzi Buchanan (2015)
  68. Störlaut
    Jule Flierl (2018)
  69. Storm End Come
    Yasmeen Godder (2012)
  70. Story of Shapes – Extended Blue
    Elma Riza (2016)
  71. Strange
    Stella Zannou (2015)
  72. STRANGE SONGS
    Claire Vivianne Sobottke (2016)
  73. Strich/Chrysantheme/Haar fällt
    Jana Unmüßig (2012)
  74. STRICKEN
    Magda Korsinsky (2017)
  75. STRTCH
    Hermann Heisig (2014)
  76. STUDIO DISORDER’S LA MAISON BAROQUE
    Rodrigo Garcia Alves (2016)
  77. Study for “Towards Another Miraculous”
    Frank Willens (2012)
  78. Sueur des Ombres
    Andréya Ouamba / Cie 1er Temps (2011)
  79. surviving_fragment I: everything is possible in this space in between
    Juliana Piquero (2014)

T

  1. Taking Steps
    Christoph Winkler (2010)
  2. Tales of Readymades
    Michael Shapira (2014)
  3. TALOS
    Arkadi Zaides (2017)
  4. Tanz – [und] – Theorie: Abschluss Roundtable
    Gabriele Brandstetter, Gabriele Klein (2011)
  5. TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION
    Modjgan Hashemian (2016)
  6. TANZABEND 3 – OPPOSITION (Teil 2)
    Yuko Kaseki (2016)
  7. TANZPLAGE BERLIN
    Lea Martini (2016)
  8. Tanzwut
    Anne-Mareike Hess (2014)
  9. Teaching and Performance Practice
    Frey Faust, Rosalind Crisp, Dieter Heitkamp (2014)
  10. Tears
    Edivaldo Ernesto (2018)
  11. Temporary Archipelago no. 2 INTERLUDING
    Ana Laura Lozza, Kareth Schaffer, Claudia Tomasi (2014)
  12. tempus fugit
    cie. toula limnaios (2016)
  13. THE AMPLITUDE
    Mattef Kuhlmey, Gabriele Reuter (2018)
  14. The Architects
    Youness Atbane, Youness Aboulakoul (2018)
  15. The Blanket Dance
    Frédéric Gies, Jefta van Dinther, DD Dorvillier (2011)
  16. The Body Archive – The Encyclopedia of Tragic Attitudes, part II: the feminine figures
    Lindy Annis (2011)
  17. the body that comes
    Christine Borch (2011)
  18. THE CLOUD: A COSMO-CHOREOGRAPHY
    SXS enterprise / Siegmar Zacharias (2015)
  19. THE DANCER OF THE FUTURE
    Mirjam Sögner (2016)
  20. THE END OF THE ALPHABET
    Lea Moro (2016)
  21. THE ETERNAL RETURN
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2017)
  22. The Future is the Time of Others
    Angela Schubot, Karol Golebiowski (2015)
  23. THE GHOSTS
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2015)
  24. the glory of decay
    Polyxeni Angelidou, Sofia Karagiorgou (2018)
  25. The Harvest
    Rodrigo Sobarzo de Larraechea (2012)
  26. The Iliad
    Felix M. Ott (2014)
  27. THE INTERWOVEN WE SINGS SILENTLY
    Philipp Enders (2017)
  28. THE MUTE
    Helena Botto (2012)
  29. the nearest EXIT
    Parwanhe Frei, Rachel Oidtmann (2015)
  30. The Offside Rules
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2011)
  31. The Old Testament According to The Loose Collective
    The Loose Collective (2014)
  32. THE PARALLEL SIDE OF THE ROAD
    Akiles (2017)
  33. The Past
    Constanza Macras | DorkyPark (2014)
  34. THE RAPTURE WILL BE TELEVISED V
    Calvin Klein (2014)
  35. THE RECIPE
    Elpida Orfanidou (2017)
  36. the rest of me
    cie. toula limnaios (2012)
  37. THE SLEEP OF REASON
    Cécile Bally (2017)
  38. The Stages of Staging
    Alexandra Bachzetsis (2014)
  39. the standard universe. das modell
    Jo Fabian (2011)
  40. THE SYMMETRY PROJECT: Study #14
    Maria Francesca Scaroni, Jess Curtis (2011)
  41. the time before the last
    Mira Hirtz, Netta Weiser (2014)
  42. THE TIME IT TAKES TO MELT (MY HEART)
    Judith Förster (2018)
  43. THE WALK
    Martin Nachbar (2012)
  44. the way to do it
    Lisanne Goodhue (2017)
  45. THE WAY YOU LOOK (AT ME) TONIGHT
    Jess Curtis, Claire Cunningham (2016)
  46. The Wetting Party
    Eldon Pulak (2014)
  47. The Zelig project
    Sophie Camille Brunner, Jonas Maria Droste (2015)
  48. THEM
    Chris Cochrane, Dennis Cooper, Ishmael Houston-Jones (2012)
  49. THEM AND US
    Jochen Roller, Yuki Kihara (2015)
  50. THINGAMAJIG – Ein Körperapparat
    Martin Nachbar (2014)
  51. Things that surround us
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2012)
  52. THIS BOY
    Morgan Nardi (2014)
  53. THIS IS A MUSICAL
    Karol Tyminski (2016)
  54. This Meaning
    Maik Riebort (2011)
  55. THIS THING I AM
    Martin Nachbar (2016)
  56. Those specks of dust
    DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Kat Válastur (2016)
  57. Three Cheers to Existence
    Anja Müller (2018)
  58. thursday
    Asayo Hisai (2014)
  59. TIE-UP
    Arianna Rodeghiero, Maria Giulia Serantoni (2014)
  60. tied-up | loose (work in progress)
    Frauke Frech, Lydia Zechelius (2012)
  61. Tiefsee
    Clébio Oliveira (2015)
  62. Tilted Fawn
    Melanie Lane (2011)
  63. TITLE
    Clément Layes, Public in Private (2015)
  64. To carry a bitter memory
    Ellinor Ljungkvist (2016)
  65. To Meet
    Alice Chauchat invites Louise Trueheart (2016)
  66. TOD(DOT)COM
    FakeFollowsFunction (2012)
  67. Today… some hours
    Hyoung-Min Kim (2014)
  68. Together Forever
    Jeremy Wade (2014)
  69. TOPO
    Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi (2015)
  70. touch of MADNESS
    Katharina Maschenka Horn, Nemanja Mutić (2017)
  71. tourist
    Gabriele Reuter (2011)
  72. Towards Another Miraculous
    Frank Willens (2014)
  73. TRAITRIOT
    Venuri Perera (2015)
  74. Trance
    Louise Ahl (2012)
  75. Transformability
    Willy Prager (2012)
  76. Transition
    LaborGras (2014)
  77. TRANSNOMIA
    Diego Agulló, Dmitry Paranyushkin (2011)
  78. Tranz-/-flexion
    DIN A 13 tanzcompany (2014)
  79. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth
    Miriam Jakob (2014)
  80. Travelogue I – Twenty to eight
    Sasha Waltz & Guests (2011)
  81. Treasured in the Dark
    Thiago Granato (2016)
  82. Trophée
    Rudi van der Merwe (2017)
  83. Trrr
    Thiago Granato (2018)
  84. Tulle Labyrinth
    Juan Gabriel Harcha (2014)
  85. Tuning
    Su-Mi Jang, Sung-Im Her (2014)
  86. Turning Solo
    Isabelle Schad (2017)
  87. Turtle
    Raffaella Galdi, Laura Giuntoli, Lina Kukulis (2017)
  88. twenty forty six
    Lauren Langlois (2017)
  89. two dimensional sensations
    Diane Busuttil (2012)
  90. Two Figures in a Landscape
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2014)

U

Ü

V

W

  1. W.H.A.V.T. – Wer hat Angst vor Tanz?
    TanzZeit-Jugendcompany (2011)
  2. wait and see
    Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro (2012)
  3. wall / paper / wall
    Antje Velsinger, Markus Popp / Oval (2011)
  4. WALLEN
    Sebastian Matthias (2012)
  5. WAS WIR FÜHLEN #3 Glück
    NOVOFLOT (2011)
  6. watch me as I disappear
    Carolin Schmidt (2011)
  7. WE
    Shai Faran (2014)
  8. we began walking THERE we have been
    Özlem Alkış, Maayan Danoch (2017)
  9. We Came From The East
    Jecko Siompo (2011)
  10. We know what’s hot where and when
    Amit Jacobi (2015)
  11. We need to talk
    Simone Aughterlony (2012)
  12. WEGEHEN
    Bruno Genty (2018)
  13. Wenn Du Dich nur ein bisschen oben rum freimachen könntest, würdest Du die Welt mit eigenen Augen …
    Marlène Colle (2012)
  14. WHAT A THOUGHT IS NOT
    Maria Walser (2017)
  15. What the body knows that we don’t know?
    André Soares, Catarina Gonçalves (2012)
  16. What’s to Come
    Asaf Aharonson (2018)
  17. Where is the Zombie? – Episode 2
    Dragana Bulut (2014)
  18. Where thoughts are movement. An interpretation
    Irene Cortina González (2011)
  19. White Walls & Electricity #3
    Action Theater Berlin (2011)
  20. why look at animals?
    Daniella Kaufman (2016)
  21. Wiederholung und Differenz
    Tanzcompagnie Rubato (2015)
  22. Wild Thing
    Zufit Simon, Alexander Grebtschenko (2011)
  23. Wir sind Volker
    Lupita Pulpo, Fundbüro, Ulrike Ertl (2017)
  24. Witch Dance
    Stuart Meyers (2015)
  25. Wonderwomen
    Melanie Lane (2017)
  26. Work in Regress
    Ioana Mona Popovici (2015)
  27. WORKER’S CHOICE
    Miriam Kongstad (2017)
  28. Workshop Showing – MAKING THE NATURE SEE (PART C)
    Jeremy Wade (2011)
  29. WOYZECK ÜBERSCHREIBEN
    Sebastian Blasius (2012)
  30. wut
    cie. toula limnaios (2012)

X

Y

Z

0-9

To top