Skip to content

Recording: 10.04.2017 , Interview / Portrait DOCK 11 & EDEN***** (© Walter Bickmann)

DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

Current Performances

  1. 2021-08-05, 19:00

    Come as you are # teil 2

    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL
  2. 2021-08-06, 19:00

    Come as you are # teil 2

    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL
  3. 2021-08-07, 19:00

    Come as you are # teil 2

    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL
  4. 2021-08-08, 19:00

    Come as you are # teil 2

    Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL
  5. 2021-08-26, 19:00

    TodAncestor

    Yuko Kaseki
  6. 2021-08-27, 19:00

    TodAncestor

    Yuko Kaseki
  7. 2021-08-28, 19:00

    TodAncestor

    Yuko Kaseki
  8. 2021-08-29, 19:00

    TodAncestor

    Yuko Kaseki
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Anna Nowicka: Flicker (2021)
  2. Léonard Engel, Korhan Erel: Pavane (2021)
  3. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian: Foreign body_trio (2021)
  4. Maria Colusi, Rudi Fischerlehner: improvised:duos IV (2021)
  5. Valentina Bordenave, Ulrike Brand: improvised:duos III (2021)
  6. Annelie Andre, Andreas Willers: improvised:duos II (2021)
  7. Mouafak Aldoabl, Els Vandeweyer: improvised:duos I (2021)
  8. Zala Pezdir, Rieko Okuda, Antti Virtaranta: Order in Disorder (2021)
  9. Nitsan Margaliot, Boram Lie: returning – revisited (2021)
  10. Ensemble uBu: Calling sirens (2021)
  11. Katrin Maria Schafitel, Katrin Vogel: ZWINK (2021)
  12. Lilo Stahl: what if (2021)
  13. WEHR51, Andrea Bleikamp: FEMALE UTILITIES #1-3 (2021)
  14. Katherine Leung, Petros Tzekos: Code (2021)
  15. Harald Kimmig: hara (2021)
  16. Sonia Rodríguez, Enrico Paglialunga, Giacomo Mattogno: Lighthouse (2021)
  17. Annapaola Leso, Mansoor Hosseini: Labyrinth (2021)
  18. bücking&kröger: all we got to do (Making-of) (2021)
  19. Christine Bonansea: Vogel | 4 Solos (2021)
  20. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Come as you are # teil 2 (2021)
  21. Anna Nowicka: 7 (A research presentation) (2020)
  22. Alexander Carrillo: ASPHALT BODIES / Concrete Cities (2020)
  23. Yuko Kaseki, Teo Vlad, Lea Kieffer, et al.: CUNTethics & SQUATconstellations (2020)
  24. Léonard Engel: How to get rid of a body. Mimesis (2020)
  25. Batarita: As Soon As You Grab It (2020)
  26. Lea Kieffer: STAR DUST (2020)
  27. Tomi Paasonen: antibody (2020)
  28. Jorge de Hoyos: Open Air (2020)
  29. Peter Pleyer, Michiel Keuper: Cranky Bodies a/company (2020)
  30. Martha Hincapié Charry: AMAZONIA 2040 (2020)
  31. Pau Aran: Étude V (2020)
  32. TEAM VOLUME, Johanna Lemke: HELLO KEVIN/Installation of the Senses (2020)
  33. Tomi Paasonen: Retrospectrum – 5 solos for 5 decades (2020)
  34. Mor Demer: New Rear (2020)
  35. Irina Demina: AcT II (2020)
  36. Berit Einemo Frøysland: Petra (2020)
  37. Judith Sánchez Ruíz, JSR Company: My Breast on the table (2019)
  38. Emily Ranford: FORCEFIELDS (2019)
  39. Jone San Martin, William Forsythe: Legítimo/Rezo (2019)
  40. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian: Did U Hear (2019)
  41. Anna Westberg, Nina de Heney: Dance’n Bass (2019)
  42. Etoile Chaville, Julian Datta: Postcards from the Labyrinth (2019)
  43. Nastasja Štefanić: Me, Viola and I (2019)
  44. Ruben Reniers: displacement (2019)
  45. Peter Pleyer: triton tanzt. twisted trident. (2019)
  46. Frank Willens: Radiant Optimism (2019)
  47. Lyllie Rouvière, Julian Weber: Perineum (2019)
  48. Liliana Barros: PANTERA (2019)
  49. Liliana Barros: NERVURE (2019)
  50. Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  51. Instant Feedback / Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  52. Rocio Marano, Lea Kieffer: Blind Date (Literally) / Los (t) Ninjas (2019)
  53. Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi: Suite Transkription (2018)
  54. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Us (2018)
  55. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Two (2018)
  56. Sita Ostheimer & Company: Human in Pieces (2018)
  57. Yuko Kaseki: W!O!man MADe (2018)
  58. Anna Nowicka: Raw Light (2018)
  59. Shamel Pitts: BLACK VELVET – Architectures and Archetypes (2018)
  60. Christine Bonansea, Başak Günak a.k.a AH! KOSMOS: SPIKE (2018)
  61. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky: Sink. (2018)
  62. bücking&kröger: coming out of a secret room (2018)
  63. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: HEIMATFRONT – Das Desaster lässt grüßen (2018)
  64. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: AMAR (2018)
  65. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century (2018)
  66. Bruno Genty: WEGEHEN (2018)
  67. Mathis Kleinschnittger, Clemens Mädge: BROKEN HEART (2018)
  68. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Come as you are # Berlin (2018)
  69. Collective Anderplatz: DETACHED (2017)
  70. Joel Suàrez Gòmez: Como baila el camaleón? (2017)
  71. Martha Hincapié Charry: ANTHROPOMORPHA (2017)
  72. Compagnia STALKER_Daniele Albanese: VON (2017)
  73. laborgras, David Hernandez: Methods of remembering (2017)
  74. laborgras, Renate Graziadei: Broken Mirror (2017)
  75. laborgras, Keith A. Thompson: Axioms Between Frames in Time (2017)
  76. Joanna Leśnierowska: blur (2017)
  77. Jenny Haack, Duo Ocean of pink dots: Ferne schweifen (2017)
  78. Clébio Oliveira: Foreign Body (2017)
  79. Maria Colusi, Florencia Lamarca: QUERANDI (2017)
  80. bodytalk: Friedensanleitung für jedermann – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt (2017)
  81. Benjamin Pohlig, Sunniva Vikør Egenes: A Farewell to Flesh (2017)
  82. Katharina Maschenka Horn, Nemanja Mutić: touch of MADNESS (2017)
  83. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: Night Glass Day Mirror (2017)
  84. Yuko Kaseki, Sherwood Chen: Monster Mechanism (2016)
  85. post theater: Akademgorodok – Silicon Forest (2016)
  86. Mathis Kleinschnittger: „Grrr, I‘m dancing“ – Universe of a dancing bear (2016)
  87. Ruben Reniers: SimulacrumX (Part II) (2016)
  88. Norbert Servos, Jorge Morro: H.K. – Quintett (2016)
  89. Blenard Azizaj, Maya Gomez: NoBody’s Land (2016)
  90. David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement: Fre!heit (2016)
  91. Lupita Pulpo, Felix Marchand: PREMIERE (2016)
  92. bücking&kröger: Narragonien (2016)
  93. David Hernandez: FOR MOVEMENT’S SAKE (2016)
  94. Efrat Stempler, Wojtek Klemm: ONA (2015)
  95. Gaby Aldor: “Komm, hier ist das Paradies…” (2015)
  96. bodytalk, Polski Teatr Tanca: JEWROPE (2015)
  97. Clébio Oliveira: Tiefsee (2015)
  98. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi: TOPO (2015)
  99. Hyoung-Min Kim: Nach dem Ende kommt noch was (2015)
  100. Stella Zannou: Strange (2015)
  101. Jo Fabian: NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst (2015)
  102. Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart, Elik Niv: Named After (2015)
  103. André Soares, Federico Vazzola: RHINO (2015)
  104. Rosabel Huguet: SCHNECKE (2015)
  105. Yuko Kaseki: SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH (2015)
  106. Emanuele Soavi, Susanne Linke: AUREA (2015)
  107. Zufit Simon: Never The Less (2015)
  108. Anne-Mareike Hess: Tanzwut (2014)
  109. Clébio Oliveira: XXX – ein Versteckspiel (2014)
  110. Peter Pleyer: Ponderosa Trilogy (2014)
  111. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Mi-LAI “ZUKUNFT- FUTURE” (2014)
  112. LaborGras: Transition (2014)
  113. Porson's Khashoggi: Zeno & Nero (2014)
  114. Norbert Servos: DRESSED TO KILL (2014)
  115. Jorge Morro: NOT COMING BACK (2014)
  116. Jennifer Ocampo Monsalve, Marcela Ruiz Quintero: Persona (2014)
  117. die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz: Freizügigkeit (2014)
  118. Shai Faran: WE (2014)
  119. Walter Bickmann: in·between (2014)
  120. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Happiness / Xing Fu (2014)
  121. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Two Figures in a Landscape (2014)
  122. Eldon Pulak: The Wetting Party (2014)
  123. Anna Melnikova: INTAKT #3 (2014)
  124. Morgan Nardi: THIS BOY (2014)
  125. Christian Schwaan, Tobias König: SACRE – Härte und Gefühl (2014)
  126. Yui Kawaguchi: MatchAtria (2014)
  127. Beatrice Cordua, Petra Korink, Thomas Langkau: Die freudlose Gasse (2013)
  128. Walter Bickmann: Continuity (2013)
  129. TEN PEN CHii art labor: KONTON – Chaos zur Zukunft (2013)
  130. Melanie Lane: Shrine (2013)
  131. Stella Zannou: 2Points (2013)
  132. die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill: Sie wurden vom System abgemeldet (2013)
  133. die elektroschuhe | Daniel Drabek: Schneckenmord (2013)
  134. die elektroschuhe | Stephanie Scheubeck, Katja Scholz & The Psychonautic Vibrogroove: DAWN (2013)
  135. Tomi Paasonen / PAA: Those Golden Years – Die Goldene Jahre (2013)
  136. KUNST-STOFF Dance Company: OIKEIOTITA / The INTIMACY project (2013)
  137. Vero Cendoya Dance Company: BATHROOM SYMPHONY (2012)
  138. David Bloom, Daniela Seel: Bewegungsschreiber 4 | (2012)
  139. Maya M. Carroll, Alexander Gumz: Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung (2012)
  140. Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar: Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost (2012)
  141. Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter: Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits (2012)
  142. Efrat Stempler: Festgefahren (2012)
  143. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Bitte wenden (2012)
  144. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Im Pullover (2012)
  145. Shang-Chi Sun: BREAKFAST (2012)
  146. TEN PEN CHii art labor: YOKU-BOU (2012)
  147. Lena Meierkord: shrink (2012)
  148. André Soares, Catarina Gonçalves: What the body knows that we don’t know? (2012)
  149. Clébio Oliveira: Abyssal Zone (2012)
  150. Yuko Kaseki: Unspelled (2012)
  151. Leyla Postalcioglu: backyard (2012)
  152. Yoshiko Waki, Thomas Langkau: FOREVER YOUNG – Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle (2012)
  153. Clébio Oliveira: Milchstraße (2012)
  154. Marcela Giesche, Andy Moor: Powercut (2012)
  155. post theater: CAFFEE (2012)
  156. Yui Kawaguchi: BUBBLE BOXING (2011)
  157. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Bi-KA „DIE VERSCHÖNERUNG“ (2011)
  158. Maya M. Carroll: Magic Valley (2011)
  159. Marcela Giesche: Vertigo Project (2011)
  160. Shang-Chi Sun: Traverse (2011)
  161. Shang-Chi Sun: Je.Sans.Paroles (2011)
  162. Michael Löhr: INLAND (2011)
  163. Maya M. Carroll: Girl Bites Hand (2011)
  164. Stella Zannou: L.O.L.A. [Loved Obsession Of A Loved Aggression] (2011)
  165. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: KOMOT (2011)
  166. Nuno Lucas, Hermann Heisig: PONGO LAND (2011)
  167. die elektroschuhe | Katja Scholz: memory / such mich (2011)
  168. Amaraoui Burner Project: Nofilter (raw version) (2011)
  169. Annika B. Lewis: Life Hacking (2011)
  170. Annika B. Lewis: Displacement (2011)
  171. Beatrice Cordua, Thomas Langkau: Das 20. Jahrhundert (2011)
  172. Antonio Ruz: No Drama (2011)
  173. Morgan Belenguer: Parsème (2011)
  174. Melanie Lane: Tilted Fawn (2011)
  175. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: PICNICS, WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS (2010)
  176. Britta Pudelko, Stephan Müller: Alte Liebe (2010)
  177. battleROYAL: SOFT LANDING (2010)
  178. TEN PEN CHii art labor: UN-MEi “SCHICKSAL“ (2010)
  179. Petter Jacobsson, Thomas Caley: No mans land – no lands man (2010)
  180. Minako Seki, Yuko Kaseki: DORODORO Quarks (2010)
  181. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: MIDBAR (2010)
  182. Hyoung-Min Kim, Tommi Zeuggin: GUEST (2010)
  183. Martha Hincapié Charry: The Second Time In Between (2010)
  184. Walter Bickmann: icon (2010)
  185. Laura Frigato, Catherine Jodoin: TIGHT (2010)
  186. Olivia Court Mesa, Johanna Lemke: Unterstrom (2010)
  187. die elektroschuhe | Ini Dill: Ihiii (2010)
  188. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Wahllos reloaded (2010)
  189. Yui Kawaguchi: andropolaroid (2010)
  190. Shang-Chi Sun: 4.48 (2010)
  191. Clint Lutes, Tommy Noonan: Brother Brother (2010)
  192. MOUVOIR / Stephanie Thiersch: Under green Ground (2010)
  193. Zohar Frank: if only i was a bear (2010)
  194. Angela Schubot: the featuring body (2010)
  195. Efrat Stempler: Shu Shu (2010)
  196. Caroline Bo: Water in my Solo (2010)
  197. Clint Lutes: Get A Leg Up (2010)
  198. post theater: Fish-Tale: The Only Tuna (2009)
  199. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Matkot (2009)
  200. Jo Fabian: Polka – Dot (2009)
  201. Svenja Rohde: genau das (2009)
  202. Johanna Chemnitz: Tief.Schwarz. (2009)
  203. Vidal Bini: L.C. and the Greeks (2009)
  204. Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel: Circle Games and Continuous Cities (2009)
  205. Shang-Chi Sun: Nüwa (2009)
  206. Christoph Winkler: Biopics / Introducing Travis & Dennis (2009)
  207. Hyoung-Min Kim, Lena Soon Hee Meierkord: (making of) District (2009)
  208. Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Teresa (2009)
  209. Maren Witte: Grazie (2009)
  210. Yuko Kaseki & Gäste: AMMO-NITE GIG (2009)
  211. Einat Tuchman, Gosie Vervloessem: maizena (2009)
  212. Andonis Foniadakis: Solo (2009)
  213. Howard Katz, Matthias Herrmann: Shorz stop action movies (2009)
  214. Kojiro Imada: A Cat in a Box (2008)
  215. Tomi Paasonen / PAA - Public Artistic Affairs: WOW ¥€$ (2008)
  216. Beatrice Cordua: TRIXIE SCHREIT… (2008)
  217. Marion Buchmann: TAT – ORT (2008)
  218. Walter Bickmann: SIMPLICITY (2011)
  219. Britta Pudelko: Lettera A. (2008)
  220. Walter Bickmann: Protect me from what I want (2008)
To top