Skip to content

External media
Our website uses plugins of the video portal Vimeo. When you click to play a video, you agree to the collection and sharing of your data with Vimeo and the connection to a Vimeo server is established. The external Vimeo player is loaded with Do-Not-Track parameter.

Analysis tools
In order to analyze access to our video content anonymously, we use the open source web analysis service Matomo.

For further information, please see our privacy policy.

Recording: 10.04.2017 , Interview / Portrait DOCK 11 & EDEN***** (© Walter Bickmann)

DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: dock11-berlin.de/theater/service/tickets

DOCK 11 / DOCK ART GmbH
dockart@dockart.de

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Valentina Wong: From Non-Existent Futures (2024)
  2. Valeria Oviedo: Los Malos Hábitos (2024)
  3. Cooperativa Maura Morales: In-Side Sense (2024)
  4. Frédéric Gies: Likes-dealer #2 (2024)
  5. Agata Siniarska: DOWN TO THE BONE (2024)
  6. Julia Plawgo: ZMORA (2024)
  7. Erika Kooki Filia: an album (2024)
  8. Lena Klink: solar bear (2024)
  9. Yeri Anarika: In Your Body (2024)
  10. Milki Lee, Cuatro X Cuatro: Desmata (2024)
  11. Melissa Herrada, Cuatro X Cuatro: Ein Körper (2024)
  12. Tomi Paasonen: Attitude (2024)
  13. Sasha Amaya: Solo for Boy (2024)
  14. Jules Petru Fricker, LEGZ: Between – A queer science-fiction rite (2023)
  15. Tanzcompagnie Joshua Monten: Faking it (2023)
  16. Shai Faran: Sensitive Chaos (2023)
  17. Ami Garmon: Patience and Hunger (2023)
  18. CBC – Christine Bonansea Company, Christine Bonansea: Artificial Archeology: A Multidisciplinary Exploration of Time and Space (2023)
  19. Claudix Vanesix: NON FUCKABLE TOKENS (NFTs) (2023)
  20. Sharon Mercado Nogales: Recuerdos del Presente / Memories of the Present (2023)
  21. Areli Moran: SEGUIR / To Follow (2023)
  22. Joni Barnard, Marc Philipp Gabriel: Danse Macabre and The Burning of The Bugs (2023)
  23. Yotam Peled & the Free Radicals: FISTS TO FLOWERS (2023)
  24. Maria Colusi, Roberta Ricci, Edgardo Rudnitzky: Wind up (2023)
  25. Naïma Mazic, Maria Coma: Rooting (2023)
  26. Hannah Schillinger: screen play (2023)
  27. Yuko Kaseki, Megumi Eda: DIVINE (2023)
  28. Heidi Weiss: interbeing (2023)
  29. Anne-Mareike Hess, utopic productions: WEAVER (2023)
  30. Merav Dagan, Stav Marin: TSENA URENA (2023)
  31. Nir de Volff / Total Brutal, Theater o.N.: LUFT (2023)
  32. Hooligan Art Company: Bunker Cabaret (2023)
  33. Lajos Talamonti: ALTER HASE – ein Ballett für fünf Ehemalige (2023)
  34. Anna Nowicka: THIS IS THE REAL THING (VR) (2023)
  35. bücking&kröger: PRACTICE (2022)
  36. Megumi Eda, Reiko Yamada: Please Cry (2022)
  37. Cranky Bodies a/company, Peter Pleyer: Terrestrial Transit (2022)
  38. Maria Rutanen, Valentina Menz, Gábor Hartyáni: Consolation (2022)
  39. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky: Displaced/Angekommen (2022)
  40. CBC – Christine Bonansea Company: GAMER (2022)
  41. Roni Chadash: Goofy (2022)
  42. Ori Lenkinski: THE SUIT (2022)
  43. Niv Sheinfeld, Oren Laor: The Third Dance (2022)
  44. Irina Demina: KLOF. cyberographies of folk (2022)
  45. bücking&kröger: all we got to do (2022)
  46. Frédéric Gies: (Black) Ribbon Dance (2022)
  47. Team Volume & Gäste: Degrees of Freedom (2022)
  48. Yannis Karalis: POWER SHAME (2022)
  49. Sita Ostheimer Company: LOST WITH YOU (2022)
  50. Hoyoung Im: Euphoria (2022)
  51. Tomer Zirkilevich Company: SWAN (2022)
  52. Ruben Reniers, rubarb dance & art: REQUIEM | MANGONGKAL HOLI (2021)
  53. KAJA, Katharina Maschenka Horn, Janner: Nach dem Hörsturz (2021)
  54. Anna Nowicka: Flicker (2021)
  55. Léonard Engel, Korhan Erel: Pavane (2021)
  56. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian: Foreign body_trio (2021)
  57. Maria Colusi, Rudi Fischerlehner: improvised:duos IV (2021)
  58. Valentina Bordenave, Ulrike Brand: improvised:duos III (2021)
  59. Annelie Andre, Andreas Willers: improvised:duos II (2021)
  60. Mouafak Aldoabl, Els Vandeweyer: improvised:duos I (2021)
  61. Zala Pezdir, Rieko Okuda, Antti Virtaranta: Order in Disorder (2021)
  62. Nitsan Margaliot, Boram Lie: returning – revisited (2021)
  63. Ensemble uBu: Calling sirens (2021)
  64. Katrin Maria Schafitel, Katrin Vogel: ZWINK (2021)
  65. Lilo Stahl: what if (2021)
  66. WEHR51, Andrea Bleikamp: FEMALE UTILITIES #1-3 (2021)
  67. Katherine Leung, Petros Tzekos: Code (2021)
  68. Harald Kimmig: hara (2021)
  69. Sonia Rodríguez, Enrico Paglialunga, Giacomo Mattogno: Lighthouse (2021)
  70. Annapaola Leso, Mansoor Hosseini: Labyrinth (2021)
  71. bücking&kröger: all we got to do (Making-of) (2021)
  72. Christine Bonansea: Vogel | 4 Solos (2021)
  73. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Come as you are # teil 2 (2021)
  74. Anna Nowicka: 7 (A research presentation) (2020)
  75. Alexander Carrillo: ASPHALT BODIES / Concrete Cities (2020)
  76. Yuko Kaseki, Teo Vlad, Lea Kieffer, et al.: CUNTethics & SQUATconstellations (2020)
  77. Léonard Engel: How to get rid of a body. Mimesis (2020)
  78. Batarita: As Soon As You Grab It (2020)
  79. Lea Kieffer: STAR DUST (2020)
  80. Tomi Paasonen: antibody (2020)
  81. Jorge de Hoyos: Open Air (2020)
  82. Peter Pleyer, Michiel Keuper: Cranky Bodies a/company (2020)
  83. Pau Aran: Étude V (2020)
  84. TEAM VOLUME, Johanna Lemke: HELLO KEVIN/Installation of the Senses (2020)
  85. Tomi Paasonen: Retrospectrum – 5 solos for 5 decades (2020)
  86. Mor Demer: New Rear (2020)
  87. Irina Demina: AcT II (2020)
  88. Berit Einemo Frøysland: Petra (2020)
  89. Judith Sánchez Ruíz, JSR Company: My Breast on the table (2019)
  90. Emily Ranford: FORCEFIELDS (2019)
  91. Jone San Martin, William Forsythe: Legítimo/Rezo (2019)
  92. Howool Baek, Matthias Erian: Did U Hear (2019)
  93. Anna Westberg, Nina de Heney: Dance’n Bass (2019)
  94. Etoile Chaville, Julian Datta: Postcards from the Labyrinth (2019)
  95. Nastasja Štefanić: Me, Viola and I (2019)
  96. Ruben Reniers: displacement (2019)
  97. Peter Pleyer: triton tanzt. twisted trident. (2019)
  98. Frank Willens: Radiant Optimism (2019)
  99. Lyllie Rouvière, Julian Weber: Perineum (2019)
  100. Liliana Barros: PANTERA (2019)
  101. Liliana Barros: NERVURE (2019)
  102. Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  103. Instant Feedback / Anne-Mareike Hess: Warrior (2019)
  104. Rocio Marano, Lea Kieffer: Blind Date (Literally) / Los (t) Ninjas (2019)
  105. Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi: Suite Transkription (2018)
  106. Sita Ostheimer Company: Us (2018)
  107. Sita Ostheimer Company: Two (2018)
  108. Sita Ostheimer Company: Human in Pieces (2018)
  109. Yuko Kaseki: W!O!man MADe (2018)
  110. Anna Nowicka: Raw Light (2018)
  111. Shamel Pitts: BLACK VELVET – Architectures and Archetypes (2018)
  112. Christine Bonansea, Başak Günak a.k.a AH! KOSMOS: SPIKE (2018)
  113. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky: Sink. (2018)
  114. bücking&kröger: coming out of a secret room (2018)
  115. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: HEIMATFRONT – Das Desaster lässt grüßen (2018)
  116. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: AMAR (2018)
  117. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Love & Loneliness in the 21 Century (2018)
  118. Bruno Genty: WEGEHEN (2018)
  119. Mathis Kleinschnittger, Clemens Mädge: BROKEN HEART (2018)
  120. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Come as you are # Berlin (2018)
  121. Collective Anderplatz: DETACHED (2017)
  122. Joel Suàrez Gòmez: Como baila el camaleón? (2017)
  123. Martha Hincapié Charry: ANTHROPOMORPHA (2017)
  124. Daniele Albanese, Compagnia Stalker: VON (2017)
  125. laborgras, David Hernandez: Methods of remembering (2017)
  126. laborgras, Renate Graziadei: Broken Mirror (2017)
  127. laborgras, Keith A. Thompson: Axioms Between Frames in Time (2017)
  128. Joanna Leśnierowska: blur (2017)
  129. Jenny Haack, Duo Ocean of pink dots: Ferne schweifen (2017)
  130. Clébio Oliveira: Foreign Body (2017)
  131. Maria Colusi, Florencia Lamarca: QUERANDI (2017)
  132. bodytalk: Friedensanleitung für jedermann – Ein TANZFONDS ERBE Projekt (2017)
  133. Benjamin Pohlig, Sunniva Vikør Egenes: A Farewell to Flesh (2017)
  134. Katharina Maschenka Horn, Nemanja Mutić: touch of MADNESS (2017)
  135. The Instrument, Maya M. Carroll: Night Glass Day Mirror (2017)
  136. Yuko Kaseki, Sherwood Chen: Monster Mechanism (2016)
  137. post theater: Akademgorodok – Silicon Forest (2016)
  138. Mathis Kleinschnittger: „Grrr, I‘m dancing“ – Universe of a dancing bear (2016)
  139. Ruben Reniers: SimulacrumX (Part II) (2016)
  140. Norbert Servos, Jorge Morro: H.K. – Quintett (2016)
  141. Blenard Azizaj, Maya Gomez: NoBody’s Land (2016)
  142. David Brandstätter, shifts | art in movement: Fre!heit (2016)
  143. Lupita Pulpo, Felix Marchand: PREMIERE (2016)
  144. bücking&kröger: Narragonien (2016)
  145. David Hernandez: FOR MOVEMENT’S SAKE (2016)
  146. Efrat Stempler, Wojtek Klemm: ONA (2015)
  147. Gaby Aldor: “Komm, hier ist das Paradies…” (2015)
  148. bodytalk, Polski Teatr Tanca: JEWROPE (2015)
  149. Clébio Oliveira: Tiefsee (2015)
  150. Maria Colusi, Edgardo Rudnitzky, Ayaka Azechi: TOPO (2015)
  151. Hyoung-Min Kim: Nach dem Ende kommt noch was (2015)
  152. Stella Zannou: Strange (2015)
  153. Jo Fabian: NIETZSCHE oder die Diktatur der Kunst (2015)
  154. Margaux Marielle-Tréhouart, Elik Niv: Named After (2015)
  155. André Soares, Federico Vazzola: RHINO (2015)
  156. Rosabel Huguet: SCHNECKE (2015)
  157. Yuko Kaseki: SHOOT JEEZ MY GOSH (2015)
  158. Emanuele Soavi, Susanne Linke: AUREA (2015)
  159. Zufit Simon: Never The Less (2015)
  160. Anne-Mareike Hess: Tanzwut (2014)
  161. Clébio Oliveira: XXX – ein Versteckspiel (2014)
  162. Peter Pleyer: Ponderosa Trilogy (2014)
  163. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Mi-LAI “ZUKUNFT- FUTURE” (2014)
  164. LaborGras: Transition (2014)
  165. Porson's Khashoggi: Zeno & Nero (2014)
  166. Norbert Servos: DRESSED TO KILL (2014)
  167. Jorge Morro: NOT COMING BACK (2014)
  168. Jennifer Ocampo Monsalve, Marcela Ruiz Quintero: Persona (2014)
  169. die elektroschuhe, Katja Scholz: Freizügigkeit (2014)
  170. Shai Faran: WE (2014)
  171. Walter Bickmann: in·between (2014)
  172. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Happiness / Xing Fu (2014)
  173. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Two Figures in a Landscape (2014)
  174. Eldon Pulak: The Wetting Party (2014)
  175. Anna Melnikova: INTAKT #3 (2014)
  176. Morgan Nardi: THIS BOY (2014)
  177. Christian Schwaan, Tobias König: SACRE – Härte und Gefühl (2014)
  178. Yui Kawaguchi: MatchAtria (2014)
  179. Beatrice Cordua, Petra Korink, Thomas Langkau: Die freudlose Gasse (2013)
  180. Walter Bickmann: Continuity (2013)
  181. TEN PEN CHii art labor: KONTON – Chaos zur Zukunft (2013)
  182. Melanie Lane: Shrine (2013)
  183. Stella Zannou: 2Points (2013)
  184. die elektroschuhe, Ini Dill: Sie wurden vom System abgemeldet (2013)
  185. die elektroschuhe, Daniel Drabek: Schneckenmord (2013)
  186. die elektroschuhe, Stephanie Scheubeck, Katja Scholz, The Psychonautic Vibrogroove: DAWN (2013)
  187. Tomi Paasonen / PAA: Those Golden Years – Die Goldene Jahre (2013)
  188. KUNST-STOFF Dance Company: OIKEIOTITA / The INTIMACY project (2013)
  189. Vero Cendoya Dance Company: BATHROOM SYMPHONY (2012)
  190. David Bloom, Daniela Seel: Bewegungsschreiber 4 | (2012)
  191. Maya M. Carroll, Alexander Gumz: Bewegungsschreiber 3 | Exercise / Übung (2012)
  192. Anna Nowicka, Tabea Xenia Magyar: Bewegungsschreiber 2 | rost (2012)
  193. Ingo Reulecke, Katharina Meves, Martina Hefter: Bewegungsschreiber 1 | instant hits (2012)
  194. Efrat Stempler: Festgefahren (2012)
  195. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Bitte wenden (2012)
  196. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Im Pullover (2012)
  197. Shang-Chi Sun: BREAKFAST (2012)
  198. TEN PEN CHii art labor: YOKU-BOU (2012)
  199. Lena Meierkord: shrink (2012)
  200. André Soares, Catarina Gonçalves: What the body knows that we don’t know? (2012)
  201. Clébio Oliveira: Abyssal Zone (2012)
  202. Yuko Kaseki: Unspelled (2012)
  203. Leyla Postalcioglu: backyard (2012)
  204. Yoshiko Waki, Thomas Langkau: FOREVER YOUNG – Die Zwei von der Tanzstelle (2012)
  205. Clébio Oliveira: Milchstraße (2012)
  206. Marcela Giesche, Andy Moor: Powercut (2012)
  207. post theater: CAFFEE (2012)
  208. Yui Kawaguchi: BUBBLE BOXING (2011)
  209. TEN PEN CHii art labor: Bi-KA „DIE VERSCHÖNERUNG“ (2011)
  210. Maya M. Carroll: Magic Valley (2011)
  211. Marcela Giesche: Vertigo Project (2011)
  212. Shang-Chi Sun: Traverse (2011)
  213. Shang-Chi Sun: Je.Sans.Paroles (2011)
  214. Michael Löhr: INLAND (2011)
  215. Maya M. Carroll: Girl Bites Hand (2011)
  216. Stella Zannou: L.O.L.A. [Loved Obsession Of A Loved Aggression] (2011)
  217. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: KOMOT (2011)
  218. Nuno Lucas, Hermann Heisig: PONGO LAND (2011)
  219. die elektroschuhe, Katja Scholz: memory / such mich (2011)
  220. Amaraoui Burner Project: Nofilter (raw version) (2011)
  221. Annika B. Lewis: Life Hacking (2011)
  222. Annika B. Lewis: Displacement (2011)
  223. Beatrice Cordua, Thomas Langkau: Das 20. Jahrhundert (2011)
  224. Antonio Ruz: No Drama (2011)
  225. Morgan Belenguer: Parsème (2011)
  226. Melanie Lane: Tilted Fawn (2011)
  227. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: PICNICS, WEDDINGS AND FUNERALS (2010)
  228. Britta Pudelko, Stephan Müller: Alte Liebe (2010)
  229. battleROYAL: SOFT LANDING (2010)
  230. TEN PEN CHii art labor: UN-MEi “SCHICKSAL“ (2010)
  231. Petter Jacobsson, Thomas Caley: No mans land – no lands man (2010)
  232. Minako Seki, Yuko Kaseki: DORODORO Quarks (2010)
  233. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: MIDBAR (2010)
  234. Hyoung-Min Kim, Tommi Zeuggin: GUEST (2010)
  235. Martha Hincapié Charry: The Second Time In Between (2010)
  236. Walter Bickmann: icon (2010)
  237. Laura Frigato, Catherine Jodoin: TIGHT (2010)
  238. Olivia Court Mesa, Johanna Lemke: Unterstrom (2010)
  239. die elektroschuhe, Ini Dill: Ihiii (2010)
  240. MS Schrittmacher | Martin Stiefermann: Wahllos reloaded (2010)
  241. Yui Kawaguchi: andropolaroid (2010)
  242. Shang-Chi Sun: 4.48 (2010)
  243. Clint Lutes, Tommy Noonan: Brother Brother (2010)
  244. MOUVOIR / Stephanie Thiersch: Under green Ground (2010)
  245. Zohar Frank: if only i was a bear (2010)
  246. Angela Schubot: the featuring body (2010)
  247. Efrat Stempler: Shu Shu (2010)
  248. Caroline Bo: Water in my Solo (2010)
  249. Clint Lutes: Get A Leg Up (2010)
  250. post theater: Fish-Tale: The Only Tuna (2009)
  251. Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL: Matkot (2009)
  252. Jo Fabian: Polka – Dot (2009)
  253. Svenja Rohde: genau das (2009)
  254. Johanna Chemnitz: Tief.Schwarz. (2009)
  255. Vidal Bini: L.C. and the Greeks (2009)
  256. Yuko Kaseki, Isak Immanuel: Circle Games and Continuous Cities (2009)
  257. Shang-Chi Sun: Nüwa (2009)
  258. Christoph Winkler: Biopics / Introducing Travis & Dennis (2009)
  259. Hyoung-Min Kim, Lena Soon Hee Meierkord: (making of) District (2009)
  260. Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Teresa (2009)
  261. Maren Witte: Grazie (2009)
  262. Yuko Kaseki & Gäste: AMMO-NITE GIG (2009)
  263. Einat Tuchman, Gosie Vervloessem: maizena (2009)
  264. Andonis Foniadakis: Solo (2009)
  265. Howard Katz, Matthias Herrmann: Shorz stop action movies (2009)
  266. Kojiro Imada: A Cat in a Box (2008)
  267. Tomi Paasonen / PAA - Public Artistic Affairs: WOW ¥€$ (2008)
  268. Beatrice Cordua: TRIXIE SCHREIT… (2008)
  269. Marion Buchmann: TAT – ORT (2008)
  270. Walter Bickmann: SIMPLICITY (2011)
  271. Britta Pudelko: Lettera A. (2008)
  272. Walter Bickmann: Protect me from what I want (2008)
To top