Skip to content

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)

Stresemannstr. 29
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Current Performances

  1. 2022-08-12, 17:00 Tanz im August 2022

    Vástádus eana – The answer is land

    Elle Sofe Sara
  2. 2022-08-13, 15:00 Tanz im August 2022

    Vástádus eana – The answer is land

    Elle Sofe Sara
  3. 2022-08-13, 21:00 Tanz im August 2022

    Vástádus eana – The answer is land

    Elle Sofe Sara
  4. 2022-08-20, 19:00 Tanz im August 2022

    AMAZONIA 2040

    Martha Hincapié Charry
  5. 2022-08-21, 17:00 Tanz im August 2022

    AMAZONIA 2040

    Martha Hincapié Charry
  6. 2022-08-26, 21:00 Tanz im August 2022

    The Köln Concert

    Trajal Harrell/Schauspielhaus Zürich Dance Ensemble
  7. 2022-08-27, 21:00 Tanz im August 2022

    The Köln Concert

    Trajal Harrell/Schauspielhaus Zürich Dance Ensemble
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Amala Dianor: Siguifin (2022)
  2. La Macana: Pink Unicorns (2021)
  3. Malika Lamwersiek: DisFUNKTIONAL (2021)
  4. Ellen Wolf: Calanda (2021)
  5. Tatjana Mahlke: Circles (2021)
  6. Siham Refaie: Fragilité (2021)
  7. Lisa Ennaoui: Déjà-vu (2021)
  8. Nicole Adriana, Iman Gele: Measure (2021)
  9. Laura Kassé: CORD (2021)
  10. Beverly KöTA WALi: Internet ritual (2021)
  11. Choy Ka Fai: Postcolonial Spirits (2021)
  12. Ayelen Parolin, RUDA: WEG (2021)
  13. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: STAGES OF CRISIS (2021)
  14. Laurent Chétouane: Op. 131 : End/Dance (2019)
  15. Josep Caballero García, Queerpraxis: Melancholía (2019)
  16. Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests: Story, story, die. (2019)
  17. Ambiguous Dance Company: Body Concert (2019)
  18. Gunilla Heilborn, Theater im Bahnhof: The Wonderful and The Ordinary (2019)
  19. Deborah Hay: Animals on the Beach (2019)
  20. Deborah Hay: my choreographed body … revisited (2019)
  21. Isabelle Schad: Reflection (2019)
  22. 24/7 Dance Movie / Isabelle Schad: Reflection (2019)
  23. Eszter Salamon, Boglárka Börcsök: MONUMENT 0.5: The Valeska Gert Monument (2019)
  24. Antonia Baehr: EXIT (2018)
  25. Mal Pelo: The Fifth Winter (2018)
  26. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Chatsworth (2018)
  27. Robyn Orlin: Oh Louis… We move from the ballroom to hell while we have to tell ourselves stories at night so that we can sleep… (2018)
  28. La Veronal: Pasionaria (2018)
  29. Laurent Chétouane: Out of Joint / Partita 1 (2017)
  30. La Ribot: Another Distinguée (2017)
  31. Mathilde Monnier, La Ribot: Gustavia (2017)
  32. Cristiana Morganti: Jessica and me (2017)
  33. Serge Aimé Coulibaly: Kalakuta Republik (2017)
  34. Melanie Lane: Wonderwomen (2017)
  35. Mithkal Alzghair: Displacement (2016)
  36. Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez: AH|HA (2016)
  37. DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Matteo Fargion: 7 Dialogues (2016)
  38. DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, Kat Válastur: Those specks of dust (2016)
  39. Cena 11 / Alejandro Ahmed: Monotonia de Aproximação e Fuga para sete Corpos / Monotony of Approach and Fugue for Seven Bodies (2016)
  40. Ivo Dimchev: Operville (2016)
  41. Angela Schubot: Körper ohne Macht (2015)
  42. Rosemary Butcher: SCAN (2015)
  43. Adam Linder: Auto Ficto Reflexo (2015)
  44. Cie Gilles Jobin: QUANTUM (2015)
  45. Jérôme Bel: Gala (2015)
  46. Laurent Chétouane: Considering (2015)
  47. Dinozord: Nzela ya Mayi (2015)
  48. Boyzie Cekwana, Nina Støttrup Larsen: Banana Republics – Here be Dragons (2015)
  49. DESTINO Dance Company: Ene Man Negn (2015)
  50. Maria Tembe, Panaibra Gabriel Canda: Solo for Maria (2015)
  51. Laurent Chétouane, Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop: BACH / PASSION / JOHANNES (2014)
  52. Mamaza: Eifo Efi (2014)
  53. Trajal Harrell: Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at the Judson Church (L) (2014)
  54. Kadir "Amigo" Memis, Jecko Siompo: Cabdance (2014)
  55. Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger, Dasniya Sommer, Leyland Kirby: soon you are theirs / Remix-sacrifice & UNTANGLE (2014)
  56. Angela Schubot, Jared Gardinger: LES PETITES MORTS – I hope you die soon (2013)
  57. Ivo Dimchev, Franz West: X-on (2012)
  58. Eszter Salamon: Melodrama (2012)
  59. Laurent Chétouane: Sacré Sacre du Printemps (2012)
  60. Jérôme Bel, Theater Hora: Disabled Theater (2012)
  61. Arco Renz / Kobalt Works, Amrita Performing Arts: Crack (2012)
  62. Ambra Senatore: Passo (2012)
  63. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Open for Everything (2012)
  64. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: Here / After (2011)
  65. Andréya Ouamba / Cie 1er Temps: Sueur des Ombres (2011)
  66. Lucinda Childs: Dance (2011)
  67. Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger: is maybe (2011)
  68. Salia Sanou/ Compagnie Salia Nï Seydou: Dambë (2011)
  69. Opiyo Okach: Border Border Express (2011)
  70. Niels „Storm“ Robitzky: 28 Jahre in 28 Minuten (2011)
  71. Raphael Hillebrand, Sébastien Ramirez: Nhiều mặt (Gesichter) (2011)
  72. Teresa Isabella Mayer: INVERTED VISION – Performativer Parcours (2011)
  73. Emanuel Gat Dance: SILENT BALLET & WINTER VARIATIONS (2011)
  74. Constanza Macras | DorkyPark: The Offside Rules (2011)
  75. Simone Aughterlony, Isabelle Schad: Sweet Dreams are made (2010)
  76. Beatrice Cordua: REAL BEAUTY (2009)
  77. Jeremy Wade: I offer myself to thee (2009)
To top