Skip to content

Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Current Performances

  1. 2021-11-27, 19:00

    Insellandschaften

    Modjgan Hashemian
  2. 2021-11-28, 19:00

    Insellandschaften

    Modjgan Hashemian
  3. 2021-12-13, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Occupied Air

    Shirin Farshbaf
  4. 2021-12-14, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Playing your Part

  5. 2021-12-14, 20:30 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Man Anam Ke Rostam Bovad Pahlavan

    Ali Moini / Company SELON L‘HEURE
  6. 2021-12-15, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Domino

    Kaveh Ghaemi
  7. 2021-12-15, 20:30 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Man Anam Ke Rostam Bovad Pahlavan

    Ali Moini / Company SELON L‘HEURE
  8. 2021-12-16, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Double Skin

  9. 2021-12-16, 20:30 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Under Cover

    Ulduz Ahmadzadeh / ATASH
  10. 2021-12-17, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Revealing the Latent Phase

  11. 2021-12-17, 20:30 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    The Dead Live on in Our Dreams

    Hooman Sharifi
  12. 2021-12-18, 19:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    Public Dance, Permutable Stage

    Armin Hokmi Kiasaraei
  13. 2021-12-19, 11:00 Tanzpol Berlin 13.-19.12.2021

    FALLING OUT OF PLACE – Shifting Perspectives on Dance Knowledge and Artistic Practices

To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Barbara Berti: SPACE – Golden Dream II (2021)
  2. Tanzcompagnie Rubato, zeitkratzer – europäisches Solisten-Ensemble für aktuelle Musik: Die Zeit ist immer jetzt (2021)
  3. Sheena McGrandles: DAWN: a musical on reproduction (2021)
  4. Ixchel Mendoza Hernández: The Reversed Alchemist: Figure 4 – 6 (2021)
  5. Clébio Oliveira: KOERPER.WELLE (2021)
  6. Zufit Simon: STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES (2021)
  7. Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi, Daniel Mandolini: SUITE CUBIC (2020)
  8. Renae Shadler, Roland Walter: SKIN (2020)
  9. Akseli Aittomäki, massescape: Liquid Labour (case no.1) (2019)
  10. 12H Dance, Moonsuk Choi, Yamila Khodr: 360° (2019)
  11. Canan Erek: drunter und drüber (2019)
  12. Rose Beermann, Iva Sveshtarova: Soft Things (2019)
  13. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: traces_#62 (2019)
  14. Instant Feedback / Rose Beermann, Iva Sveshtarova: Soft Things (2019)
  15. Felix M. Ott: Symphonie des Bauens (2019)
  16. Riki von Falken: Die Architektur einer Linie (2019)
  17. Instant Feedback / Riki von Falken: Die Architektur einer Linie (2019)
  18. Zufit Simon: GONE (2019)
  19. Zufit Simon: SCHÄUME (2019)
  20. bücking&kröger: HYPERBODIES (2019)
  21. Milla Koistinen: One Next To Me (2019)
  22. Roni Katz: A Matter Of One´s Own (2018)
  23. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: blue-sky thinking (2018)
  24. WILHELM GROENER: D.R.A.G. (2018)
  25. Milla Koistinen: On a Clear Day (2018)
  26. Instant Feedback / WILHELM GROENER: D.R.A.G. (2018)
  27. Lee Méir: Line Up (2018)
  28. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: flirren (2017)
  29. Lupita Pulpo, Fundbüro, Ulrike Ertl: Wir sind Volker (2017)
  30. Christoph Winkler, Zen Jefferson: Black Cyborg or If I Had a Heart for Whom Would it Beat (2017)
  31. Zufit Simon: un-emotional (2017)
  32. Zufit Simon: all about nothing (2017)
  33. WILHELM GROENER: becoming undone – PART III (2016)
  34. Vincent Bozek: DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS (2016)
  35. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Voltage / ZERO (2016)
  36. Riki von Falken: laundries in hanoi (2016)
  37. Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca: Atlas Berlin (2016)
  38. Noas cia.: NOAS BAR – minions re-version (2015)
  39. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Wiederholung und Differenz (2015)
  40. LaborGras: Ambulo ergo sum – Ich laufe, also bin ich (2015)
  41. Amit Jacobi: We know what’s hot where and when (2015)
  42. Jasna L. Vinovrški, Public in Private: Modal Verbs – I must, I should, I may, I can, I will and I want (2015)
  43. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Uncertain States (2015)
  44. Zufit Simon: I LIKE TO MOVE IT (2015)
  45. WILHELM GROENER: Korridor (2014)
  46. Su-Mi Jang, Sung-Im Her: Tuning (2014)
  47. Willy Prager, Sonja Pregrad: SEQUEL FOR THE FUTURE // a dance in 2043 / a dance in 2044 (2014)
  48. Jee-Ae Lim: Hidden Body (2014)
  49. Hanna Hegenscheidt: Don’t recognize me (2014)
  50. Isabelle Schad: Form und Masse (2014)
  51. Isabelle Schad: DER BAU – Gruppe12x60 (2014)
  52. WILHELM GROENER: K-Projekt – als ich die Treppe hinunterstieg um noch einen Abendspaziergang zu machen… (2014)
  53. WILHELM GROENER: HEILUNG (2013)
  54. Isabelle Schad, Laurent Goldring: Der Bau (2013)
  55. Xavier Le Roy, Boyan Manchev: Lecture “Views on Dance” (2012)
  56. Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro: wait and see (2012)
  57. Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola: (espérame despierto) (2012)
  58. César Augusto Cuenca Torres, Elisabetta Lauro: Hay un no se que no se donde (2012)
  59. Jaciel Neri: Nosotros (2012)
  60. Lola Lustosa: Aftermath (2012)
  61. Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Behind the Door (2012)
  62. Daniel Abreu: Animal (2012)
  63. Isabelle Schad: Experience#1 (2012)
  64. Helena Botto: THE MUTE (2012)
  65. WILHELM GROENER: exercitatio et labor: JOY (2011)
  66. Milla Koistinen: No one escapes the Spectacle of Happiness (2011)
  67. Christoph Winkler: Maldoror – Amped (Böse Körper – Teil 3) (2011)
  68. Abel Navarro: Distanz – Lufttanz (2011)
  69. Gabriel Galindez Cruz: Invisible (2011)
  70. Maria Francesca Scaroni, Jess Curtis: THE SYMMETRY PROJECT: Study #14 (2011)
  71. Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner: kannst du mich umdrehen (2011)
  72. WILHELM GROENER: Ortnung (2011)
  73. WILHELM GROENER: Wie ist dein Name? (2011)
  74. WILHELM GROENER: Getrennte Präsenz (2011)
  75. WILHELM GROENER: Sturz sei Dank (2011)
  76. WILHELM GROENER: Am Bildaltar (2011)
  77. Jochen Roller: Let’s dance! Lecture / Performance (2011)
  78. Cesc Gelabert: Lecture/ Performance & Gespräch mit Johannes Odenthal (2011)
  79. Kat Válastur: So many gens dark (2009)
To top