Skip to content

Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Current Performances

  1. 2022-08-12, 19:00

    my stuff will survive

    Ronja Nehls
  2. 2022-08-12, 20:30

    Archives of Collapse

    Annelie Andre
  3. 2022-08-13, 19:00

    my stuff will survive

    Ronja Nehls
  4. 2022-08-13, 20:30

    Archives of Collapse

    Annelie Andre
  5. 2022-08-14, 20:30

    Archives of Collapse

    Annelie Andre
  6. 2022-08-19, 16:00

    tandem-Stammtisch

    Tanzbüro Berlin
  7. 2022-08-19, 19:00

    PLATFORM 14

    Fenster zum Osten - shibak sharqi
  8. 2022-08-20, 19:00

    PLATFORM 14

    Fenster zum Osten - shibak sharqi
  9. 2022-08-25, 19:00

    ZoA – Zone of Acceptance

    Barbara Berti
  10. 2022-08-26, 19:00

    ZoA – Zone of Acceptance

    Barbara Berti
  11. 2022-08-27, 18:00

    PERMEANCE

    Alica Minar & col.
  12. 2022-08-27, 19:00

    ZoA – Zone of Acceptance

    Barbara Berti
  13. 2022-08-28, 16:00

    PERMEANCE

    Alica Minar & col.
  14. 2022-08-28, 19:00

    ZoA – Zone of Acceptance

    Barbara Berti
  15. 2022-08-31, 19:00

    Traces

    Colectivo juvenil
  16. 2022-09-01, 19:00

    Traces

    Colectivo juvenil
  17. 2022-09-01, 20:30

    koerper.welle

    Clébio Oliveira
  18. 2022-09-02, 20:30

    koerper.welle

    Clébio Oliveira
  19. 2022-09-03, 20:30

    koerper.welle

    Clébio Oliveira
  20. 2022-09-04, 20:30

    koerper.welle

    Clébio Oliveira
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Porson´s Khashoggi: Mirrordrom (2022)
  2. Company Lindh & Weingartner: EQUALITY! (2022)
  3. Barbara Berti: SPACE – Golden Dream II (2021)
  4. Tanzcompagnie Rubato, zeitkratzer – europäisches Solisten-Ensemble für aktuelle Musik: Die Zeit ist immer jetzt (2021)
  5. Sheena McGrandles: DAWN: a musical on reproduction (2021)
  6. Ixchel Mendoza Hernández: The Reversed Alchemist: Figure 4 – 6 (2021)
  7. Clébio Oliveira: KOERPER.WELLE (2021)
  8. Zufit Simon: STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES (2021)
  9. Julia Kursawe, Yui Kawaguchi, Daniel Mandolini: SUITE CUBIC (2020)
  10. Renae Shadler, Roland Walter: SKIN (2020)
  11. Akseli Aittomäki, massescape: Liquid Labour (case no.1) (2019)
  12. 12H Dance, Moonsuk Choi, Yamila Khodr: 360° (2019)
  13. Canan Erek: drunter und drüber (2019)
  14. Rose Beermann, Iva Sveshtarova: Soft Things (2019)
  15. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: traces_#62 (2019)
  16. Instant Feedback / Rose Beermann, Iva Sveshtarova: Soft Things (2019)
  17. Felix M. Ott: Symphonie des Bauens (2019)
  18. Riki von Falken: Die Architektur einer Linie (2019)
  19. Instant Feedback / Riki von Falken: Die Architektur einer Linie (2019)
  20. Zufit Simon: GONE (2019)
  21. Zufit Simon: SCHÄUME (2019)
  22. bücking&kröger: HYPERBODIES (2019)
  23. Milla Koistinen: One Next To Me (2019)
  24. Roni Katz: A Matter Of One´s Own (2018)
  25. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: blue-sky thinking (2018)
  26. WILHELM GROENER: D.R.A.G. (2018)
  27. Milla Koistinen: On a Clear Day (2018)
  28. Instant Feedback / WILHELM GROENER: D.R.A.G. (2018)
  29. Lee Méir: Line Up (2018)
  30. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: flirren (2017)
  31. Lupita Pulpo, Fundbüro, Ulrike Ertl: Wir sind Volker (2017)
  32. Christoph Winkler, Zen Jefferson: Black Cyborg or If I Had a Heart for Whom Would it Beat (2017)
  33. Zufit Simon: un-emotional (2017)
  34. Zufit Simon: all about nothing (2017)
  35. WILHELM GROENER: becoming undone – PART III (2016)
  36. Isabelle Schad: Pieces and Elements (2016)
  37. Vincent Bozek: DANDELIONS :: CATHARSIS (2016)
  38. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Voltage / ZERO (2016)
  39. Riki von Falken: laundries in hanoi (2016)
  40. Ana Borralho & João Galante / casaBranca: Atlas Berlin (2016)
  41. Noas cia.: NOAS BAR – minions re-version (2015)
  42. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Wiederholung und Differenz (2015)
  43. LaborGras: Ambulo ergo sum – Ich laufe, also bin ich (2015)
  44. Amit Jacobi: We know what’s hot where and when (2015)
  45. Jasna L. Vinovrški, Public in Private: Modal Verbs – I must, I should, I may, I can, I will and I want (2015)
  46. Tanzcompagnie Rubato: Uncertain States (2015)
  47. Zufit Simon: I LIKE TO MOVE IT (2015)
  48. WILHELM GROENER: Korridor (2014)
  49. Su-Mi Jang, Sung-Im Her: Tuning (2014)
  50. Willy Prager, Sonja Pregrad: SEQUEL FOR THE FUTURE // a dance in 2043 / a dance in 2044 (2014)
  51. Jee-Ae Lim: Hidden Body (2014)
  52. Hanna Hegenscheidt: Don’t recognize me (2014)
  53. Isabelle Schad: Form und Masse (2014)
  54. Isabelle Schad: DER BAU – Gruppe12x60 (2014)
  55. WILHELM GROENER: K-Projekt – als ich die Treppe hinunterstieg um noch einen Abendspaziergang zu machen… (2014)
  56. WILHELM GROENER: HEILUNG (2013)
  57. Isabelle Schad, Laurent Goldring: Der Bau (2013)
  58. Xavier Le Roy, Boyan Manchev: Lecture “Views on Dance” (2012)
  59. Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner, Mart Kangro: wait and see (2012)
  60. Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola: (espérame despierto) (2012)
  61. César Augusto Cuenca Torres, Elisabetta Lauro: Hay un no se que no se donde (2012)
  62. Jaciel Neri: Nosotros (2012)
  63. Lola Lustosa: Aftermath (2012)
  64. Yeri Anarika Vargas Sanchez: Behind the Door (2012)
  65. Daniel Abreu: Animal (2012)
  66. Isabelle Schad: Experience#1 (2012)
  67. Helena Botto: THE MUTE (2012)
  68. WILHELM GROENER: exercitatio et labor: JOY (2011)
  69. Milla Koistinen: No one escapes the Spectacle of Happiness (2011)
  70. Christoph Winkler: Maldoror – Amped (Böse Körper – Teil 3) (2011)
  71. Abel Navarro: Distanz – Lufttanz (2011)
  72. Gabriel Galindez Cruz: Invisible (2011)
  73. Maria Francesca Scaroni, Jess Curtis: THE SYMMETRY PROJECT: Study #14 (2011)
  74. Christina Ciupke, Nik Haffner: kannst du mich umdrehen (2011)
  75. WILHELM GROENER: Ortnung (2011)
  76. WILHELM GROENER: Wie ist dein Name? (2011)
  77. WILHELM GROENER: Getrennte Präsenz (2011)
  78. WILHELM GROENER: Sturz sei Dank (2011)
  79. WILHELM GROENER: Am Bildaltar (2011)
  80. Jochen Roller: Let’s dance! Lecture / Performance (2011)
  81. Cesc Gelabert: Lecture/ Performance & Gespräch mit Johannes Odenthal (2011)
  82. Kat Válastur: So many gens dark (2009)
To top