Skip to content

Dance Calendar

Performances

Dance calendar dates are supplied to us by TanzRaumBerlin.

As of November 02, 2020, measures to combat the corona virus have been significantly tightened. Events that fall under the cultural sector are generally prohibited up to and including November 30, 2020.

In order to give visibilty to the diversity of professional dance made in Berlin and Potsdam during the Corona pandemic, the dance calendar shows the events planned for November. Online replacement schedules and digital programs that are available for a limited time are marked as such and are updated continuously: These can be, for example, recordings of dance performances, dance films, live broadcasts of remote performances or festival streamings.

Status: November 02, 2020

Tue 2020-11-24
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-25, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-26, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-27, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-28, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-29, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

0:00 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

isson – ein solo für zwei männer

cie. toula limnaios

Live Stream der Vorstellung vom 21.11. --- Online bis 28.11.

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

20:00 Montag Modus Ecology of Attention #3. Online | Montag Modus (online)

Listening Out Loud – online event

Künstler: Christina Ciupke & Darko Dragičević

Online. Zoom presentation, registration required.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-23, 20:00
20:00 Uferstudios

Chöre des Spekulativen

Sebastian Blasius

Performance – R: Sebastian Blasius, mit: Alexandra Finder, Vincent Zur Linden, Berit Jentzsch, Alicia Agustin, Leonard Dick, Jasmina Music, Maria Helgath, Katharina Palm u.a. und Texten von Ebru Nihan Celkan, Vinicius Jatobá, Amahl Khouri, Paul P. Zoungrana, Karima El Kharraze, deufert + plischke, Zhu Yi, Björn SC Deigner, Antigone Akgün, Sophokles, Henrik Ibsen, Jean Racine, Molière, Samuel Beckett, William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Friedrich Schiller u.a.

Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-25, 20:00
  2. 2020-11-27, 20:00
  3. 2020-11-28, 20:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Wed 2020-11-25
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-26, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-27, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-28, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-29, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

0:00 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

isson – ein solo für zwei männer

cie. toula limnaios

Live Stream der Vorstellung vom 21.11. --- Online bis 28.11.

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

19:00 HAU präsentiert: | District Berlin

Who’s afraid of Raimunda

Josep Caballero García / Queerpraxis

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-26, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-27, 19:00
District Berlin

Bessemerstraße 2-14
12103 Berlin

district-berlin.com
Map

20:00 Uferstudios

Chöre des Spekulativen

Sebastian Blasius

Performance – R: Sebastian Blasius, mit: Alexandra Finder, Vincent Zur Linden, Berit Jentzsch, Alicia Agustin, Leonard Dick, Jasmina Music, Maria Helgath, Katharina Palm u.a. und Texten von Ebru Nihan Celkan, Vinicius Jatobá, Amahl Khouri, Paul P. Zoungrana, Karima El Kharraze, deufert + plischke, Zhu Yi, Björn SC Deigner, Antigone Akgün, Sophokles, Henrik Ibsen, Jean Racine, Molière, Samuel Beckett, William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Friedrich Schiller u.a.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 20:00
  2. 2020-11-27, 20:00
  3. 2020-11-28, 20:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Thu 2020-11-26
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-27, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-28, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-29, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

0:00 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

isson – ein solo für zwei männer

cie. toula limnaios

Live Stream der Vorstellung vom 21.11. --- Online bis 28.11.

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

19:00 HAU präsentiert: | District Berlin

Who’s afraid of Raimunda

Josep Caballero García / Queerpraxis

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-25, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-27, 19:00
District Berlin

Bessemerstraße 2-14
12103 Berlin

district-berlin.com
Map

Fri 2020-11-27
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-26, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-28, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-29, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

0:00 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

isson – ein solo für zwei männer

cie. toula limnaios

Live Stream der Vorstellung vom 21.11. --- Online bis 28.11.

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

19:00 HAU präsentiert: | District Berlin

Who’s afraid of Raimunda

Josep Caballero García / Queerpraxis

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-25, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-26, 19:00
District Berlin

Bessemerstraße 2-14
12103 Berlin

district-berlin.com
Map

19:00 DOCK 11

New Rear

Mor Demer

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-28, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-29, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

19:30 Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Giselle

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Jean Coralli und Jules Perrot, M: Adolphe Adam

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-05, 19:30
  2. 2020-12-18, 19:30
  3. 2020-12-23, 19:30
  4. 2020-12-25, 16:00
20:00 Acker Stadt Palast

Viberation 2.0

RMM RichterMeyerMarx

Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-28, 20:00
Acker Stadt Palast

Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 Berlin

ackerstadtpalast.de
Map

Tickets: karten@ackerstadtpalast.de

20:00 Uferstudios

Chöre des Spekulativen

Sebastian Blasius

Performance – R: Sebastian Blasius, mit: Alexandra Finder, Vincent Zur Linden, Berit Jentzsch, Alicia Agustin, Leonard Dick, Jasmina Music, Maria Helgath, Katharina Palm u.a. und Texten von Ebru Nihan Celkan, Vinicius Jatobá, Amahl Khouri, Paul P. Zoungrana, Karima El Kharraze, deufert + plischke, Zhu Yi, Björn SC Deigner, Antigone Akgün, Sophokles, Henrik Ibsen, Jean Racine, Molière, Samuel Beckett, William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Friedrich Schiller u.a.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 20:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 20:00
  3. 2020-11-28, 20:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Sat 2020-11-28
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-26, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-27, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-29, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

0:00 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

isson – ein solo für zwei männer

cie. toula limnaios

Live Stream der Vorstellung vom 21.11. --- Online bis 28.11.

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

16:00 Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 2: Fenster zum Hof

TANZKOMPLIZEN

Von und mit Elisa Zucchetti, Gemma und Oscar Fiedler

ab 6 Jahren / Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-29, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

19:00 Wiesenburg - Halle

Turning Solo

Isabelle Schad

Mit Jasmin Ihrac

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-29, 19:00
Wiesenburg - Halle

Wiesenstrasse 55
13357 Berlin

Map

19:00 DOCK 11

New Rear

Mor Demer

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-29, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

20:00 Acker Stadt Palast

Viberation 2.0

RMM RichterMeyerMarx

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 20:00
Acker Stadt Palast

Ackerstr. 169/170
10115 Berlin

ackerstadtpalast.de
Map

Tickets: karten@ackerstadtpalast.de

20:00 Uferstudios

Chöre des Spekulativen

Sebastian Blasius

Performance – R: Sebastian Blasius, mit: Alexandra Finder, Vincent Zur Linden, Berit Jentzsch, Alicia Agustin, Leonard Dick, Jasmina Music, Maria Helgath, Katharina Palm u.a. und Texten von Ebru Nihan Celkan, Vinicius Jatobá, Amahl Khouri, Paul P. Zoungrana, Karima El Kharraze, deufert + plischke, Zhu Yi, Björn SC Deigner, Antigone Akgün, Sophokles, Henrik Ibsen, Jean Racine, Molière, Samuel Beckett, William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang Goethe, Friedrich Schiller u.a.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 20:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 20:00
  3. 2020-11-27, 20:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Sun 2020-11-29
0:00 Sophiensæle

It’s All Forgotten Now – A performative mixtape for Mark Fisher

Company Christoph Winkler

Online. Tanz/Film.

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-24, 0:00
  2. 2020-11-25, 0:00
  3. 2020-11-26, 0:00
  4. 2020-11-27, 0:00
  5. 2020-11-28, 0:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

16:00 Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 2: Fenster zum Hof

TANZKOMPLIZEN

Von und mit Elisa Zucchetti, Gemma und Oscar Fiedler

ab 6 Jahren

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-28, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

19:00 Wiesenburg - Halle

Turning Solo

Isabelle Schad

Mit Jasmin Ihrac

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-28, 19:00
Wiesenburg - Halle

Wiesenstrasse 55
13357 Berlin

Map

19:00 DOCK 11

New Rear

Mor Demer

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:00
  2. 2020-11-28, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

Wed 2020-12-02
20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

STRICKEN

Magda Korsinsky

Ch: Magda Korsinsky, Mitarbeit Ch: Caroline Alves, P: Naê Selka de Paiva, Hilla Steinert

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-05, 20:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

Thu 2020-12-03
19:00 DOCK 11

Spil

Eine Studie in Wittgensteins Sprachspielen von und mit Berit Einemo Frøysland und Anna Einemo Frøysland

Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-06, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

19:00 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 1

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 20:15
  2. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-04, 20:15
  4. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  5. 2020-12-05, 20:15
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

STRICKEN

Magda Korsinsky

Ch: Magda Korsinsky, Mitarbeit Ch: Caroline Alves, P: Naê Selka de Paiva, Hilla Steinert

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-02, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-05, 20:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

20:00 ACUD Theater

DANCE LITTLE SPARROW

Company STEVE

Ch/K: Verena Steffen, Luisa S. Winterfeld, T/P: Bianca Dakli, Maria Gorbunova, Laura Giuntoli, Sinja Völl, M: Takashi Peterson, Text: Verena Steffen (Auszüge aus der Autobiografie von Klaus Raschen)

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-04, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-05, 20:00
ACUD Theater

Veteranenstrasse 21
Berlin Mitte

acud-theater.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 44 35 94 97
theater@acud.de

20:00 radialsystem

Dialoge 2020 – Relevante Systeme II

Sasha Waltz & Guests

radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

20:15 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 2

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-04, 20:15
  4. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  5. 2020-12-05, 20:15
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

Fri 2020-12-04
19:00 DOCK 11

Spil

Eine Studie in Wittgensteins Sprachspielen von und mit Berit Einemo Frøysland und Anna Einemo Frøysland

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-06, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

19:00 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 1

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:15
  3. 2020-12-04, 20:15
  4. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  5. 2020-12-05, 20:15
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

STRICKEN

Magda Korsinsky

Ch: Magda Korsinsky, Mitarbeit Ch: Caroline Alves, P: Naê Selka de Paiva, Hilla Steinert

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-02, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-05, 20:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

20:00 ACUD Theater

DANCE LITTLE SPARROW

Company STEVE

Ch/K: Verena Steffen, Luisa S. Winterfeld, T/P: Bianca Dakli, Maria Gorbunova, Laura Giuntoli, Sinja Völl, M: Takashi Peterson, Text: Verena Steffen (Auszüge aus der Autobiografie von Klaus Raschen)

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-05, 20:00
ACUD Theater

Veteranenstrasse 21
Berlin Mitte

acud-theater.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 44 35 94 97
theater@acud.de

20:00 radialsystem

Dialoge 2020 – Relevante Systeme II

Sasha Waltz & Guests

radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

20:15 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 2

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:15
  3. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  4. 2020-12-05, 19:00
  5. 2020-12-05, 20:15
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

Sat 2020-12-05
16:00 TANZKOMPLIZEN | Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 3: Abstandsregler

Von und mit Hanna und Lotta Hegenscheidt, konzeptionelle Mitarbeit: Ulrich Huhn

ab 10 Jahren / Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-06, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

16:00 TANZKOMPLIZEN | Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 4: Blicke

Von und mit Janne und Coco Ramatou Gregor

ab 5 Jahren / Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-06, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

19:00 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 1

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:15
  3. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  4. 2020-12-04, 20:15
  5. 2020-12-05, 20:15
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

19:00 DOCK 11

Spil

Eine Studie in Wittgensteins Sprachspielen von und mit Berit Einemo Frøysland und Anna Einemo Frøysland

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-06, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

19:30 Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Giselle

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Jean Coralli und Jules Perrot, M: Adolphe Adam

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:30
  2. 2020-12-18, 19:30
  3. 2020-12-23, 19:30
  4. 2020-12-25, 16:00
20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

STRICKEN

Magda Korsinsky

Ch: Magda Korsinsky, Mitarbeit Ch: Caroline Alves, P: Naê Selka de Paiva, Hilla Steinert

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-02, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-04, 20:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

20:00 ACUD Theater

DANCE LITTLE SPARROW

Company STEVE

Ch/K: Verena Steffen, Luisa S. Winterfeld, T/P: Bianca Dakli, Maria Gorbunova, Laura Giuntoli, Sinja Völl, M: Takashi Peterson, Text: Verena Steffen (Auszüge aus der Autobiografie von Klaus Raschen)

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 20:00
ACUD Theater

Veteranenstrasse 21
Berlin Mitte

acud-theater.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 44 35 94 97
theater@acud.de

20:00 radialsystem

Dialoge 2020 – Relevante Systeme II

Sasha Waltz & Guests

radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

20:15 Uferstudios

SUITE CUBIC

Julia Kursawe

Bach für Cello (Julia Kursawe), Beatbox (Daniel Mandolini) und Tanz (Yui Kawaguchi) – Suite 2

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-03, 20:15
  3. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  4. 2020-12-04, 20:15
  5. 2020-12-05, 19:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

Sun 2020-12-06
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

CLEANSE

Ricardo de Paula

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-07, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-08, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

16:00 TANZKOMPLIZEN | Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 3: Abstandsregler

Von und mit Hanna und Lotta Hegenscheidt, konzeptionelle Mitarbeit: Ulrich Huhn

ab 10 Jahren

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-05, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

16:00 TANZKOMPLIZEN | Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Familienporträt 4: Blicke

Von und mit Janne und Coco Ramatou Gregor

ab 5 Jahren

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-05, 16:00
Schillertheater-Werkstatt

Bismarckstraße 110
10625 Berlin

staatsoper-berlin.de
Map

18:00 radialsystem

Dialoge 2020 – Relevante Systeme II

Sasha Waltz & Guests

radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

19:00 DOCK 11

Spil

Eine Studie in Wittgensteins Sprachspielen von und mit Berit Einemo Frøysland und Anna Einemo Frøysland

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-03, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-04, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-05, 19:00
DOCK 11

Kastanienallee 79
10435 Berlin

dock11-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 448 12 22
ticket@dock11-berlin.de

Mon 2020-12-07
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

CLEANSE

Ricardo de Paula

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-06, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-08, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Tue 2020-12-08
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

CLEANSE

Ricardo de Paula

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-06, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-07, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Thu 2020-12-10
19:00 Uferstudios

STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES

Zufit Simon

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-11, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

AUF MEINEN SCHULTERN

Raphael Hillebrand

Ch /P /Videokonzept: Raphael Hillebrand, Mitarbeit Ch: Kysy Fischer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

20:00 Sophiensæle

A Question of Belief

Kareth Schaffer

Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 18:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

Fri 2020-12-11
18:00 reinkommen on screen | ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Little Movements

Lore Dekeyser

Online bis 13.12. / 23.59 Uhr

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-12, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-13, 0:00
ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Uferstr. 23
13357 Berlin

ada-studio.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 21 80 05 07
ada-berlin@gmx.de

19:00 Uferstudios

STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES

Zufit Simon

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:00 Sophiensæle

A Question of Belief

Kareth Schaffer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 18:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

AUF MEINEN SCHULTERN

Raphael Hillebrand

Ch /P /Videokonzept: Raphael Hillebrand, Mitarbeit Ch: Kysy Fischer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

Sat 2020-12-12
0:00 reinkommen on screen | ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Little Movements

Lore Dekeyser

Online bis 13.12. / 23.59 Uhr

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-11, 18:00
  2. 2020-12-13, 0:00
ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Uferstr. 23
13357 Berlin

ada-studio.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 21 80 05 07
ada-berlin@gmx.de

19:00 Uferstudios

STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES

Zufit Simon

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

20:00 Sophiensæle

A Question of Belief

Kareth Schaffer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 18:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

20:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

AUF MEINEN SCHULTERN

Raphael Hillebrand

Ch /P /Videokonzept: Raphael Hillebrand, Mitarbeit Ch: Kysy Fischer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-13, 19:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

Sun 2020-12-13
0:00 reinkommen on screen | ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Little Movements

Lore Dekeyser

Online bis 13.12. / 23.59 Uhr

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-11, 18:00
  2. 2020-12-12, 0:00
ada Studio in den Uferstudios

Uferstr. 23
13357 Berlin

ada-studio.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 21 80 05 07
ada-berlin@gmx.de

18:00 Sophiensæle

A Question of Belief

Kareth Schaffer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-12, 20:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

19:00 Ballhaus Naunynstraße

AUF MEINEN SCHULTERN

Raphael Hillebrand

Ch /P /Videokonzept: Raphael Hillebrand, Mitarbeit Ch: Kysy Fischer

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 20:00
  3. 2020-12-12, 20:00
Ballhaus Naunynstraße

Naunynstr. 27
10997 Berlin

ballhausnaunynstrasse.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 754 537 25

19:00 Uferstudios

STRANGE FOREIGN BODIES

Zufit Simon

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-10, 19:00
  2. 2020-12-11, 19:00
  3. 2020-12-12, 19:00
Uferstudios

Uferstr. 8/23
13357 Berlin

uferstudios.com
Map

Tickets: reservix.de

Wed 2020-12-16
20:00 Volksbühne Berlin

rauschen

Sasha Waltz & Guests

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-17, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-18, 20:00
Volksbühne Berlin

Linienstr. 227
10178 Berlin

volksbuehne-berlin.de
Map

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

21:00 Tanzfabrik Berlin / Wedding

Polaris – Surface Dialogues / Showing

Angelo Petracca

Im Rahmen des Performance Projekts „Polaris – Surface Dialogues“

Tanzfabrik Berlin / Wedding

Uferstr. 23
13357 Berlin

tanzfabrik-berlin.de
Map

Thu 2020-12-17
20:00 Volksbühne Berlin

rauschen

Sasha Waltz & Guests

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-16, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-18, 20:00
Volksbühne Berlin

Linienstr. 227
10178 Berlin

volksbuehne-berlin.de
Map

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

Fri 2020-12-18
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Die Hörposaune

Antonia Baehr & Jule Flierl

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-19, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-20, 0:00
  3. 2020-12-21, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

19:30 Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Giselle

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Jean Coralli und Jules Perrot, M: Adolphe Adam

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:30
  2. 2020-12-05, 19:30
  3. 2020-12-23, 19:30
  4. 2020-12-25, 16:00
20:00 Volksbühne Berlin

rauschen

Sasha Waltz & Guests

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-16, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-17, 20:00
Volksbühne Berlin

Linienstr. 227
10178 Berlin

volksbuehne-berlin.de
Map

20:30 HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

shifted realities – ein doppel-solo

cie. toula limnaios

K: Toula Limnaios, T/Ch: Hironori Sugata, Toula Limnaios, M: Ralf R. Ollertz

HALLE TANZBÜHNE BERLIN

Eberswalder Straße 10-11
10437 Berlin

halle-tanz-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 440 44 292
ticket@halle-tanz-berlin.de

Sat 2020-12-19
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Die Hörposaune

Antonia Baehr & Jule Flierl

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-18, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-20, 0:00
  3. 2020-12-21, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

19:00 Sophiensæle

Dis_Sylphide

Saša Asentić & Collaborators

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-20, 17:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

19:30 Deutsche Oper Berlin

Schwanensee

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Marius Petipa und Lew Iwanow, M: Peter I. Tschaikowsky op. 20

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-20, 15:00
Deutsche Oper Berlin

Bismarckstr.35
10627 Berlin

staatsballett-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 20 60 92 630
tickets@staatsballett-berlin.de

Sun 2020-12-20
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Die Hörposaune

Antonia Baehr & Jule Flierl

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-18, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-19, 0:00
  3. 2020-12-21, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

15:00 Deutsche Oper Berlin

Schwanensee

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Marius Petipa und Lew Iwanow, M: Peter I. Tschaikowsky op. 20

Familienvorstellung

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-19, 19:30
Deutsche Oper Berlin

Bismarckstr.35
10627 Berlin

staatsballett-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 20 60 92 630
tickets@staatsballett-berlin.de

17:00 Sophiensæle

Dis_Sylphide

Saša Asentić & Collaborators

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-19, 19:00
Sophiensæle

Sophienstraße 18
10178 Berlin

sophiensaele.com
Map

Tickets: (030) 283 52 66

Mon 2020-12-21
0:00 HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Die Hörposaune

Antonia Baehr & Jule Flierl

Aktuelle Infos zur Vorstellung auf der website des HAU

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-18, 0:00
  2. 2020-12-19, 0:00
  3. 2020-12-20, 0:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Wed 2020-12-23
19:30 Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Giselle

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Jean Coralli und Jules Perrot, M: Adolphe Adam

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:30
  2. 2020-12-05, 19:30
  3. 2020-12-18, 19:30
  4. 2020-12-25, 16:00
Fri 2020-12-25
16:00 Staatsoper Unter den Linden

Giselle

Staatsballett Berlin

Ch: Patrice Bart nach Jean Coralli und Jules Perrot, M: Adolphe Adam

Other performances
  1. 2020-11-27, 19:30
  2. 2020-12-05, 19:30
  3. 2020-12-18, 19:30
  4. 2020-12-23, 19:30
Tue 2020-12-29
19:30 Deutsche Oper Berlin

From Berlin with Love 4 – Gala

Staatsballett Berlin

Premiere

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Bismarckstr.35
10627 Berlin

staatsballett-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 20 60 92 630
tickets@staatsballett-berlin.de

20:00 radialsystem

Das Fest

Laborgras

Performance

Premiere

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-30, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-31, 20:00
radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

Wed 2020-12-30
19:30 Deutsche Oper Berlin

From Berlin with Love 4 – Gala

Staatsballett Berlin

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Bismarckstr.35
10627 Berlin

staatsballett-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 20 60 92 630
tickets@staatsballett-berlin.de

20:00 radialsystem

Das Fest

Laborgras

Performance

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-29, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-31, 20:00
radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

Thu 2020-12-31
18:00 Deutsche Oper Berlin

From Berlin with Love 4 – Gala

Staatsballett Berlin

Deutsche Oper Berlin

Bismarckstr.35
10627 Berlin

staatsballett-berlin.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 20 60 92 630
tickets@staatsballett-berlin.de

20:00 radialsystem

Das Fest

Laborgras

Performance

Other performances
  1. 2020-12-29, 20:00
  2. 2020-12-30, 20:00
radialsystem

Holzmarkstraße 33
10243 Berlin

radialsystem.de
Map

Tickets: (030) 288 788 588

To top