Skip to content

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)

Hallesches Ufer 32
10963 Berlin

hebbel-am-ufer.de
Map

Tickets: +49 (0)30 259 004 27
tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Current Performances

  1. 2024-06-28, 0:00

    Éléphant

    Bouchra Ouizguen
  2. 2024-06-29, 0:00

    Éléphant

    Bouchra Ouizguen
To the dance calendar

Trailers and Video Documentations

  1. Joshua Serafin: PEARLS (2024)
  2. Wen Hui, Living Dance Studio: New Report on Giving Birth (2024)
  3. Simone Aughterlony, Michael Günzburger: UPROAR (2024)
  4. Aaron Lang: uncharted property (2024)
  5. PMD-ART Productions: ZAPPED! (2024)
  6. Cherish Menzo, GRIP, Frascati Producties: D̶A̶R̶K̶MATTER (2023)
  7. Chiara Bersani, Corpoceleste: SOTTOBOSCO (2023)
  8. Nadia Beugré, NADIA BEUGRÉ LIBR'ARTS: Prophétique (on est déjà né.es) (2023)
  9. Ulduz Ahmadzadeh, ‎عطش ATASH عطش contemporary dance company: TARAB (2023)
  10. Dragana Bulut: Beyond Love (2023)
  11. Jérôme Bel, Ruth Rosenfeld: Jérôme Bel (2023)
  12. Simone Aughterlony, Julia Häusermann: No Gambling (2022)
  13. Adam Linder: LOYALTY (2022)
  14. Pichet Klunchun: No. 60 (2022)
  15. Maija Hirvanen: Mesh (2022)
  16. Cristina Caprioli / ccap: Omkretz2.22 (2022)
  17. Cristina Caprioli / ccap: Scary Solo (2022)
  18. Dragana Bulut: Future Fortune (2020)
  19. Przemek Kamiński: Sunrise Sunset (2020)
  20. Kaori Seki, Co. PUNCTUMUN: WO CO (2019)
  21. Latifa Laâbissi: White Dog (2019)
  22. Catherine Gaudet: The Fading of the Marvelous (2019)
  23. Jeremy Wade: The Clearing (2019)
  24. Serge Aimé Coulibaly, Rokia Traoré, Felwine Sarr: Kirina (2019)
  25. Alexandra Bachzetsis: Escape Act (2019)
  26. Angela Schubot, Jared Gradinger: The Nature of Us (2019)
  27. Adam Linder: The WANT (2018)
  28. Ligia Lewis: Water Will (in Melody) (2018)
  29. Noé Soulier: The Waves (2018)
  30. Voetvolk / Lisbeth Gruwez: The Sea Within (2018)
  31. Ola Maciejewska: BOMBYX MORI (2018)
  32. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods: Hunter (2018)
  33. Christoph Winkler, group A: Ernest Berk – The Complete Expressionist (2018)
  34. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods, Münchner Kammerspiele: UNTIL OUR HEARTS STOP (2017)
  35. Marcelo Evelin | Demolition Inc.: Dança Doente (2017)
  36. Lea Moro: FUN! (2017)
  37. Meg Stuart/Damaged Goods: VIOLET (2017)
  38. Laurent Chétouane: KHAOS (2016)
  39. Nicole Beutler / NBprojects: 6: THE SQUARE (2016)
  40. Claire Cunningham: Give Me A Reason To Live (2016)
  41. Eszter Salamon, Christophe Wavelet: MONUMENT 0.1: Valda & Gus (2016)
  42. Marlene Monteiro Freitas: De marfim e carne – as estátuas também sofrem / Of ivory and flesh – statues also suffer (2016)
  43. Kat Válastur: OILinity (2016)
  44. Laurent Chétouane: SOLI (2016)
  45. Eszter Salamon: MONUMENT 0 – Haunted by wars (1913-2013) (2015)
  46. Kat Válastur: Ah! Oh! – A Contemporary Ritual (2014)
  47. Isabelle Schad, Laurent Goldring: Collective Jumps (2014)
  48. Sergiu Matis, Vlaicu Golcea: Duet (2012)
  49. Philipp Gehmacher: in their name (2012)
  50. Deborah Hay: No Time to Fly (2012)
  51. Cecilia Bengolea, François Chaignaud, Trajal Harrell, Marlene Monteiro Freitas: (M)IMOSA – Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (M) (2012)
  52. Chris Cochrane, Dennis Cooper, Ishmael Houston-Jones: THEM (2012)
  53. Jana Unmüßig: Strich/Chrysantheme/Haar fällt (2012)
  54. Yasmeen Godder: Storm End Come (2012)
  55. Jeremy Wade: Fountain/To The Mountain (2011)
  56. Jecko Siompo: We Came From The East (2011)
  57. Tânia Carvalho: ICOSAHEDRON (2011)
  58. Hiroaki Umeda: 3. isolation (2011)
  59. Hiroaki Umeda: 2. repulsion (2011)
  60. Jeremy Wade: Creature Feature #13 (2011)
  61. Seydou Boro/ Compagnie Salia Nï Seydou: Concert d’un homme décousu (2011)
  62. DeLaVallet Bidiefono/ Compagnie Baninga: Empreintes/On posera les mots après (2011)
  63. Two Fish, Formelwesen: Halt mir meinen Platz frei, bis ich anders wieder da bin (2011)
  64. Xavier Le Roy: (TITLE IN PROCESS) Low Pieces (2011)
  65. Schwalbe: SPAAR ZE (2011)
  66. E-Motion: SUPER ME (2009)
  67. Anne Hirth: Und übrigens kann ich fliegen (2008)
To top